2011  Information
2017 Information 2016 Information 2015 Information 2014 Information 2013 Information 2012 Information 2011  Information 2010  Information 2009  Information

 

Up
National Results
N.J. STATE ACADEMIC DECATHLON RESULTS - MARCH 5, 2011
School Rankings Super Quiz Written SQ Essay Interview Speech
Lang. Lit. Mathematics Economics Art Music Soc. Science

Highest Rankings Most Valuable Team Standings Overall Reinauer Award
SUPER QUIZ  - TEAM AWARDS
THIRD PLACE: West Windsor Plainsboro HS South
SECOND PLACE: Parsippany H.S.
FIRST PLACE: Rutherford H.S.

WRITTEN SUPER QUIZ RESULTS - ALTERNATES top
CERTIFICATES
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
SCHOLASTIC Randolph H.S. Adam Alper
ALTERNATES
HONORS Monsignor Donovan High School Catherine Moresco
ALTERNATES Parsippany Hills H.S. Anji Zhao
Randolph H.S. Jason Kim
Ridgefield Memorial H.S. Julianne Popp
Whippany Park H.S. Dan Saad
MEDALS
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY    Gold Waldwick H.S. Jessica Giordano
ALTERNATES
SCHOLASTIC    Bronze   West Windsor Plainsboro HS South Sarah Antony
ALTERNATES
   Silver West Windsor-Plainsboro H.S. North Thomas Tu
   Gold West Windsor-Plainsboro H.S. North Anup Regunathan 
HONORS    Bronze   Parsippany H.S. Hyejin Kim
ALTERNATES Parsippany H.S. Quan Ly
   
Silver Parsippany H.S. Phebe Luar
Gold Randolph H.S. Praveen Srivivasin

ESSAY RESULTS - REGULAR TEAM PLAYERS top
CERTIFICATES
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY HON. MENTION Ramapo H.S. Joanna Kimszal
REG. TEAM PLAYERS River Dell Regional H.S. Jessica Convocar
SCHOLASTIC HON. MENTION Ramapo H.S. Mia Dohrmann
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Ridgefield Memorial H.S. Amanda Islambouli
Waldwick H.S. Kayley Angele
HONORS HON. MENTION Parsippany Hills H.S. Samantha Wu
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Ridgefield Memorial H.S. Raymond Turco
Ridgefield Memorial H.S. Katherine Jung
Rutherford H.S. Kristina Hayda
Waldwick H.S. Savannah Jacklin
Whippany Park H.S. Daniel Fang
MEDALS
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY Bronze   Indian Hills H.S. Matthew Marner
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Waldwick H.S. David Brunkhorst
Silver Monsignor Donovan H.S. Alyssa Hollingsworth
Gold West Windsor Plainsboro HS South Sean Wu
SCHOLASTIC Bronze   Hanover Park H.S. Eric Haggstrom
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
Silver Parsippany Hills H.S. Monica Lin
Gold Piscataway H.S. Josephine Paredes
HONORS Bronze   Indian Hills H.S. Sasha Churikova
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Ramapo H.S. Kevin Zellers
Whippany Park H.S. Lillian Chen
Silver Pequannock Township H.S. Stephanie Friedman
Gold Clifton H.S. Vetri Velan
Wrote the highest scoring essay which will be distributed to all schools:
Clifton H.S. Vetri Velan

MATHEMATICS TEST RESULTS - ALTERNATES top
PINS
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY Gold  River Dell Regional H.S. Beryl Winston
ALTERNATES
SCHOLASTIC Bronze    West Windsor Plainsboro HS South Famya Baig
ALTERNATES
Silver West Windsor Plainsboro HS South Gokhuldass Mohandas
Gold  West Windsor-Plainsboro H.S. North Thomas Tu
HONORS Bronze    Randolph H.S. Jason Kim
ALTERNATES
Silver West Windsor Plainsboro HS South Catherine Ding
West Windsor Plainsboro HS South Vedant Sachdeva
Gold Hanover Park H.S. Jeff Wang

MATHEMATICS TEST RESULTS - REGULAR TEAM PLAYERS
CERTIFICATES
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY HON. MENTION Parsippany H.S. Cheng Qi Alexander Lu
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Waldwick H.S. David Brunkhorst
SCHOLASTIC HON. MENTION Hanover Park H.S. Eric Haggstrom
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Parsippany Hills H.S. Monica Lin
West Windsor Plainsboro HS South Gautham Sajith
HONORS HON. MENTION Clifton H.S. Vetri Velan
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Parsippany Hills H.S. Kush Chandra
Piscataway H.S. Eeshan Bhatt
River Dell Regional H.S. Kevin Ng
West Windsor-Plainsboro H.S. North Aditya Parikh
MEDALS
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY Bronze    Parsippany Hills H.S. Alexandra Velicky
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Ramapo H.S. Joanna Kimszal
   
Silver     River Dell Regional H.S. Michael Albanese
West Windsor Plainsboro HS South Jennifer Yu
Gold West Windsor Plainsboro HS South Sean Wu
SCHOLASTIC Bronze West Windsor Plainsboro HS South Jasmine Xie
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
Silver West Windsor Plainsboro HS South Kevin Luo
Gold  West Windsor-Plainsboro H.S. North Ajit Unnam
HONORS Bronze     Parsippany H.S. Andrew Huang
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Ramapo H.S. Sean Foley
Silver     West Windsor Plainsboro HS South Ming Ming Tran
Gold West Windsor Plainsboro HS South Jeffrey Kuan

LANGUAGE AND LITERATURE TEST RESULTS - ALTERNATES top
PINS
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY Gold    XXX
ALTERNATES
SCHOLASTIC Bronze  Hanover Park H.S. Samuel Rios
ALTERNATES Parsippany Hills H.S. Jason Cannen
   
Silver Randolph H.S. Tania Yu
   
Gold West Windsor Plainsboro HS South Famya Baig
HONORS Bronze Parsippany Hills H.S. Anji Zhao
ALTERNATES Whippany Park H.S. Dan Saad
Silver West Windsor Plainsboro HS South Jennifer Kim
Gold West Windsor-Plainsboro H.S. North Isadora Zhang

LANGUAGE AND LITERATURE TEST RESULTS - REGULAR TEAM PLAYERS
CERTIFICATES
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY HON. MENTION Randolph H.S. Yaling Chan
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
SCHOLASTIC HON. MENTION Indian Hills H.S. William Nedds
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Ridgefield Memorial H.S. Amanda Islambouli
West Windsor Plainsboro HS South Gautham Sajith
HONORS HON. MENTION Parsippany H.S. Vincent Li
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Ridgefield Memorial H.S. Katherine Jung
Rutherford H.S. Patrick Ross
Rutherford H.S. Kristina Hayda
MEDALS
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY Bronze Parsippany H.S. Cheng Qi Alexander Lu
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
Silver  Rutherford H.S. Innes McEvoy
Gold  Ramapo H.S. Madeline Feinstein
SCHOLASTIC Bronze Parsippany H.S. Brian Lee
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Parsippany Hills H.S. Monica Lin
Rutherford H.S. Michael Inguanti
Rutherford H.S. Martha Martinez
Silver Monsignor Donovan H.S. Colleen Ensor
Parsippany Hills H.S. Anu Singh
West Windsor Plainsboro HS South Jasmine Xie
Gold  West Windsor Plainsboro HS South Kevin Luo
HONORS Bronze Ridgefield Memorial H.S. Hannah Lee
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
Silver  West Windsor Plainsboro HS South Ming Ming Tran
Gold  West Windsor Plainsboro HS South Sally Jiao

INTERVIEW RESULTS - REGULAR TEAM PLAYERS top
CERTIFICATES
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY HON. MENTION Indian Hills H.S. Matthew Marner
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Parsippany H.S. Cheng Qi Alexander Lu
Ramapo H.S. Aybala Sen
   
SCHOLASTIC HON. MENTION Hanover Park H.S. Eric Haggstrom
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Waldwick H.S. Corrado Ballaera
HONORS HON. MENTION Hanover Park H.S. Arjun Gupta
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Parsippany H.S. Vincent Li
Ramapo H.S. Taylor Tracy
West Windsor Plainsboro HS South Sally Jiao
MEDALS
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY Bronze Hanover Park H.S. Rohan Moorjani
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
Silver West Windsor Plainsboro HS South Jennifer Yu
Gold Monsignor Donovan H.S. Alyssa Hollingsworth
SCHOLASTIC Bronze     Rutherford H.S. Martha Martinez
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
Silver Parsippany Hills H.S. Monica Lin
Rutherford H.S. Michael Inguanti
Gold West Windsor-Plainsboro H.S. North Katherine Warshauer
HONORS Bronze Pequannock Township H.S. Stephanie Friedman
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
Silver Parsippany H.S. Andrew Huang
Gold Piscataway H.S. Eeshan Bhatt

ECONOMICS TEST RESULTS - ALTERNATES top
PINS
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY Gold Waldwick H.S. Jessica Giordano
ALTERNATES
SCHOLASTIC Bronze  West Windsor Plainsboro HS South Sarah Antony
ALTERNATES
Silver West Windsor-Plainsboro H.S. North Thomas Tu
Gold Parsippany H.S. Victor Firtion
HONORS Bronze  West Windsor Plainsboro HS South Ankita Gore
ALTERNATES West Windsor Plainsboro HS South Vedant Sachdeva
   
Silver Monsignor Donovan H.S. Catherine Moresco
Gold Parsippany Hills H.S. Anji Zhao

ECONOMICS TEST RESULTS - REGULAR TEAM PLAYERS
CERTIFICATES
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY HON. MENTION Indian Hills H.S. Grant W Stonebrink
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Indian Hills H.S. Timothy Castor
Rutherford H.S. Innes McEvoy
SCHOLASTIC HON. MENTION Indian Hills H.S. William Nedds
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Parsippany Hills H.S. Monica Lin
Parsippany Hills H.S. Anu Singh
Parsippany Hills H.S. Robin Xu
River Dell Regional H.S. Derek Lee
Rutherford H.S. Martha Martinez
Waldwick H.S. Kayley Angele
HONORS HON. MENTION Monsignor Donovan H.S. Ryan Rodriguez
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Parsippany H.S. Vincent Li
Parsippany H.S. Joseph Sun
Randolph H.S. Maxwell Schwartz
West Windsor Plainsboro HS South Sally Jiao
MEDALS
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY Bronze Waldwick H.S. David Brunkhorst
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
Silver Ramapo H.S. Madeline Feinstein
Gold West Windsor Plainsboro HS South Sean Wu
SCHOLASTIC Bronze Parsippany H.S. Brian Lee
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
Silver     West Windsor Plainsboro HS South Kevin Luo
West Windsor Plainsboro HS South Jasmine Xie
   
Gold West Windsor Plainsboro HS South Gautham Sajith
HONORS Bronze Parsippany Hills H.S. Michelle Ting
REG. TEAM PLAYERS West Windsor Plainsboro HS South Jeffrey Kuan
Silver West Windsor Plainsboro HS South Ming Ming Tran
Gold Clifton H.S. Vetri Velan

MUSIC TEST RESULTS - ALTERNATES top
PINS
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY Gold Waldwick H.S. Jessica Giordano
ALTERNATES
SCHOLASTIC Bronze Parsippany Hills H.S. Jason Cannen
ALTERNATES Randolph H.S. Thomas Laudone
   
Silver Hanover Park H.S. Samuel Rios
Parsippany Hills H.S. Alex Wang
Ridgefield Memorial H.S. Sharbel Al-Dabain
   
Gold West Windsor Plainsboro HS South Sarah Antony
HONORS Bronze Parsippany H.S. Alice Zhou
ALTERNATES
Silver Randolph H.S. Praveen Srivivasin
Gold Monsignor Donovan H.S. Catherine Moresco
Ramapo H.S. KwangJin Choi
 
MUSIC TEST RESULTS - REGULAR TEAM PLAYERS
CERTIFICATES
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY HON. MENTION Indian Hills H.S. Matthew Marner
REG. TEAM PLAYERS River Dell Regional H.S. Jessica Convocar
Rutherford H.S. Carly Rizzo
Waldwick H.S. David Brunkhorst
SCHOLASTIC HON. MENTION Parsippany H.S. Emily Kwan
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Rutherford H.S. Rocco Ricciardi
West Windsor Plainsboro HS South Kevin Luo
HONORS HON. MENTION Parsippany Hills H.S. Michelle Ting
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Piscataway H.S. Kurtis Himmler
Rutherford H.S. Kristina Hayda
West Windsor Plainsboro HS South Sally Jiao
Whippany Park H.S. Daniel Fang
Whippany Park H.S. Lillian Chen
MEDALS
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY Bronze Pequannock Township H.S. Rosalie Potenza
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
Silver Monsignor Donovan H.S. Alyssa Hollingsworth
Parsippany H.S. Eric Padilla
Randolph H.S. Jordan Barth
Rutherford H.S. Innes McEvoy
Gold West Windsor Plainsboro HS South Sean Wu
   
SCHOLASTIC Bronze West Windsor Plainsboro HS South Jasmine Xie
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
Silver Parsippany Hills H.S. Monica Lin
Gold West Windsor-Plainsboro H.S. North Nicholas Sun
HONORS Bronze  Rutherford H.S. Patrick Ross
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
Silver West Windsor Plainsboro HS South Ming Ming Tran
Gold West Windsor Plainsboro HS South Jeffrey Kuan

ART TEST RESULTS - ALTERNATES top
PINS
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY Gold Waldwick H.S. Jessica Giordano
ALTERNATES
SCHOLASTIC Bronze  Randolph H.S. Adam Alper
ALTERNATES
Silver Hanover Park H.S. Christopher Leong
Gold West Windsor Plainsboro HS South Sarah Antony
HONORS Bronze Ramapo H.S. Emily Doughan
ALTERNATES Randolph H.S. Praveen Srivivasin
   
Silver Monsignor Donovan H.S. Daniel DeToro
Gold Monsignor Donovan H.S. Catherine Moresco
West Windsor-Plainsboro H.S. North Isadora Zhang
 
ART TEST RESULTS - REGULAR TEAM PLAYERS
CERTIFICATES
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY HON. MENTION Pequannock Township H.S. Rosalie Potenza
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Randolph H.S. Yaling Chan
SCHOLASTIC HON. MENTION Parsippany H.S. Emily Kwan
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Parsippany H.S. Tiffany Lee
HONORS HON. MENTION Rutherford H.S. Patrick Ross
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Rutherford H.S. Kristina Hayda
Whippany Park H.S. Daniel Fang
MEDALS
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY Bronze River Dell Regional H.S. Meaghan Velten
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
Silver Parsippany H.S. Cheng Qi Alexander Lu
Gold Ramapo H.S. Madeline Feinstein
SCHOLASTIC Bronze Ridgefield Memorial H.S. Hajar Habbach
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
Silver West Windsor-Plainsboro High School North Katherine Warshauer
Gold West Windsor Plainsboro HS South Jasmine Xie
HONORS Bronze West Windsor Plainsboro HS South Jeffrey Kuan
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
Silver Parsippany H.S. Vincent Li
Waldwick H.S. Savannah Jacklin
Gold West Windsor Plainsboro HS South Ming Ming Tran
West Windsor Plainsboro HS South Sally Jiao

  SOCIAL SCIENCE TEST RESULTS - ALTERNATES top
PINS
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY Gold     River Dell Regional H.S. Beryl Winston
ALTERNATES
SCHOLASTIC Bronze  Hanover Park H.S. Christopher Leong
ALTERNATES
Silver West Windsor Plainsboro HS South Sarah Antony
Gold     West Windsor-Plainsboro H.S. North Thomas Tu
HONORS Bronze  West Windsor-Plainsboro H.S. North Arnav Sharma
ALTERNATES
Silver Monsignor Donovan H.S. Katherine Quigley
Gold Parsippany H.S. Hyejin Kim
  SOCIAL SCIENCE TEST RESULTS - REGULAR TEAM PLAYERS
CERTIFICATES
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY HON. MENTION Parsippany H.S. Cheng Qi Alexander Lu
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Ramapo H.S. Madeline Feinstein
SCHOLASTIC HON. MENTION Indian Hills H.S. Stephanie Lo
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Parsippany Hills H.S. Monica Lin
Ridgefield Memorial H.S. Amanda Islambouli
Ridgefield Memorial H.S. Hajar Habbach
Waldwick H.S. John Knapp
HONORS HON. MENTION Parsippany Hills H.S. Michelle Ting
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Rutherford H.S. Patrick Ross
West Windsor Plainsboro HS South Ming Ming Tran
MEDALS
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY Bronze Pequannock Township H.S. Rosalie Potenza
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
Silver Rutherford H.S. Anthony Fiume
Gold Rutherford H.S. Innes McEvoy
SCHOLASTIC Bronze    Parsippany H.S. Emily Kwan
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Ramapo H.S. Mackenzie Mosera
Silver West Windsor Plainsboro HS South Jasmine Xie
Gold Parsippany Hills H.S. Anu Singh
HONORS Bronze    Rutherford H.S. Kristina Hayda
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
Silver West Windsor Plainsboro HS South Sally Jiao
Gold Parsippany H.S. Vincent Li
SPEECH RESULTS - REGULAR TEAM PLAYERS top
CERTIFICATES
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY HON. MENTION Parsippany H.S. Eric Padilla
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Ramapo H.S. Madeline Feinstein
West Windsor Plainsboro HS South Jennifer Yu
SCHOLASTIC HON. MENTION Parsippany H.S. Emily Kwan
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Pequannock Township H.S. Heather O'Connell
Rutherford H.S. Rocco Ricciardi
HONORS HON. MENTION Parsippany Hills H.S. Michelle Ting
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Randolph H.S. Angela Jin
Whippany Park H.S. Daniel Fang
MEDALS
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY Bronze Monsignor Donovan H.S. Alyssa Hollingsworth
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
Silver Clifton H.S. Gretchen Alonso
Gold Rutherford H.S. Carly Rizzo
SCHOLASTIC Bronze Clifton H.S. Sarah Mowaswes
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
Silver Parsippany Hills H.S. Monica Lin
Rutherford H.S. Martha Martinez
Whippany Park H.S. Seth Waldman
Gold Ramapo H.S. Mackenzie Mosera
Rutherford H.S. Michael Inguanti
   
HONORS Bronze Piscataway H.S. Eeshan Bhatt
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
Silver Ramapo H.S. Taylor Tracy
Randolph H.S. Maxwell Schwartz
   
Gold Rutherford H.S. Patrick Ross
Decathlete invited to the podium to present the highest scoring prepared speech:    
Rutherford H.S. Michael Inguanti
 
HIGHEST SCORING DECATHLETE BY SCHOOL AND LEVEL top
       School       Level       Name
Clifton H.S. Varsity Gretchen Alonso
Scholastic Bijal Desai
Honors Vetri Velan
Hanover Park H.S. Varsity Rohan Moorjani
Scholastic Eric Haggstrom
Honors Arjun Gupta
Indian Hills H.S. Varsity Matthew Marner
Scholastic William Nedds
Honors Chloe Margherita
Monsignor Donovan H.S. Varsity Alyssa Hollingsworth
Scholastic Colleen Ensor
Honors Ryan Rodriguez
   
Parsippany H.S. Varsity Cheng Qi Alexander Lu
Scholastic Emily Kwan
Honors Vincent Li
   
Parsippany Hills H.S. Varsity Devansi Patel
Scholastic Monica Lin
Honors Michelle Ting
   
Pequannock Twp. H.S. Varsity Rosalie Potenza
Scholastic Heather O'Connell
Honors Stephanie Friedman
Piscataway H.S. Varsity Ryan Gileece
Scholastic Josephine Paredes
Honors Eeshan Bhatt
   
Ramapo H.S. Varsity Madeline Feinstein
Scholastic Mackenzie Mosera
Honors Sean Foley
HIGHEST SCORING DECATHLETE BY SCHOOL AND LEVEL top
       School       Level       Name
Randolph H.S. Varsity Yaling Chan
Scholastic Garrett Duffy
Honors Angela Jin
Ridgefield Memorial H.S. Varsity Kendall Romaine
Scholastic Amanda Islambouli
Honors Katherine Jung
River Dell Regional H.S. Varsity Meaghan Velten
Scholastic Derek Lee
Honors Steven Kornfeld
Rutherford H.S. Varsity Carly Rizzo
Scholastic Martha Martinez
Honors Patrick Ross
Waldwick H.S. Varsity David Brunkhorst
Scholastic Kayley Angele
Honors Savannah Jacklin
W. Windsor Plainsboro HS South Varsity Sean Wu
H. S. South Scholastic Jasmine Xie
Honors Ming Ming Tran
W. Windsor-Plainsboro  Varsity Benjamin Mair-Pratt
H.S. North Scholastic Nicholas Sun
Honors Michael Zhang
Whippany Park H.S. Varsity George O'Connor
Scholastic Jocelyn Wang
Honors Daniel Fang
MOST VALUABLE TEAM MEMBER top
      School Most Valuable Team Member
Clifton H.S. Vetri Velan
Hanover Park H.S. Arjun Gupta
Indian Hills H.S. Timothy Castor
Monsignor Donovan H.S. Ryan Rodriguez
Parsippany H.S. Cheng Qi Alexander Lu
Parsippany Hills H.S. Michelle Ting
Pequannock Twp. H.S. Stephanie Friedman
Piscataway H.S. Eeshan Bhatt
Ramapo H.S. Madeline Feinstein
Randolph H.S. Angela Jin
Ridgefield Memorial H.S. Amanda Islambouli
River Dell Regional H.S. Steven Kornfeld
Rutherford H.S.  Lindsay Kriston (in memoriam)
Waldwick H.S. Brian McGarr
West Windsor Plainsboro North H.S. Katherine Warshauer
West Windsor Plainsboro South H.S. Ming Ming Tran
Whippany Park H.S. Daniel Fang
OVERALL DECATHLETE AWARDS (based on 10 events) top
LEVEL    AWARD    SCHOOL    NAME
VARSITY Bronze Rutherford H.S. Innes McEvoy
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
Silver West Windsor Plainsboro HS South Sean Wu
Gold   Ramapo H.S. Madeline Feinstein
SCHOLASTIC Bronze West Windsor Plainsboro HS South Kevin Luo
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
Silver West Windsor Plainsboro HS South Jasmine Xie
Gold  Parsippany Hills H.S. Monica Lin
HONORS Bronze West Windsor Plainsboro HS South Jeffrey Kuan
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
Silver West Windsor Plainsboro HS South Sally Jiao
Gold West Windsor Plainsboro HS South Ming Ming Tran

2011 REINAUER SCHOLARSHIP WINNER: top
School Winner
West Windsor Plainsboro HS South Ming Ming Tran

FINAL TEAM STANDINGS AND DIVISION WINNERS top
PLACE DIVISION WINNER SCHOOL
Waldwick H.S. (S)
FIFTH Indian Hills H.S.
FOURTH Ramapo H.S.
THIRD Division II Parsippany H.S.
SECOND Division III Rutherford H.S. (M)
FIRST Division I West Windsor Plainsboro HS South
(S)  Will represent New Jersey in the National Small School On-Line Competition
(M)  Will represent New Jersey in the National Medium School On-Line Competition