State Results
 Home Corporate Support

Home
Up

NJ STATE RESULTS - MARCH 2, 2013
Super Quiz Essay Mathematics Lang. / Lit. Interview Economics Music Art Science Soc'l Science Speech Prepared Speech M V P Overall Decathlete Highest Scoring Dec. Reinauer Scholarship Final Team Winners
SUPER QUIZ  - TEAM AWARDS
THIRD PLACE: Rutherford H.S. Lisa Rizzo
Mi Jin (Jen) Park Brian Rosson
SeoJin Chang Innes McEvoy
Caroline Parfomak Melissa Piro
Megan Yi Daniel Brea
 
SECOND PLACE: WWP H.S. South Valentina Kozina
Sally Jiao Vishal Tummalapalli
Celena Chen Kevin Chu
HaoHua Gu Phoebe Wang
Masha Zhdanova Raveeja Deshpande
FIRST PLACE: WWP H.S. North Victoria Chan
Michael Zhang Andy Xu
Sheril Christopher Maria Zharova
Roberta Shapiro Prasannasai Meruga
Akhil Velagapudi Albert Yang
 
Top of Page
ESSAY RESULTS - REGULAR TEAM PLAYERS
CERTIFICATES
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY HON. MENTION Kinnelon H.S. Cristian Graupe
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Monsignor Donovan H.S. Michael Quigley
SCHOLASTIC HON. MENTION Rutherford H.S. Megan Yi
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Rutherford H.S. Lisa Rizzo
West Windsor Plainsboro H.S. South Valentina Kozina
HONORS HON. MENTION Kinnelon H.S. Steven Polomski
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Ramapo H.S. Taylor Tracy
Randolph H.S. Megan Behnke
MEDALS
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY Bronze   Waldwick H.S. Nicholas Oravetz
REG. TEAM PLAYERS West Windsor-Plainsboro H.S. North Prasannasai Meruga
Silver West Windsor Plainsboro H.S. South Phoebe Wang
Gold River Dell Regional H.S. Jessica Convocar
SCHOLASTIC Bronze   Randolph H.S. Monica Chakraborty
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
Silver West Windsor-Plainsboro H.S. North Victoria Chan
Gold Kinnelon H.S. Eric Bloomfield
HONORS Bronze   Monsignor Donovan H.S. Daniel DeToro
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
Silver Randolph H.S. Praveen Srivivasin
Gold West Windsor Plainsboro H.S. South Celena Chen
Wrote the highest scoring essay which will be distributed to all schools:
West Windsor Plainsboro H.S. South Celena Chen
MATHEMATICS TEST RESULTS - ALTERNATES
SMALL MEDALS
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY Gold  Ramapo H.S. Charles Verhoog
ALTERNATES River Dell Regional H.S. Hyun-Ho Shin
SCHOLASTIC Bronze    West Windsor Plainsboro H.S. South Charles Xiong
ALTERNATES
Silver Indian Hills H.S. Peter Park
West Windsor Plainsboro H.S. South Lucia Wei
Gold  West Windsor-Plainsboro H.S. North Shandilya Pachgade
West Windsor-Plainsboro H.S. North Ryan Lin
HONORS Bronze    Parsippany H.S. Michael Wang
ALTERNATES West Windsor Plainsboro H.S. South Margarita Misirpashayeva
Silver West Windsor Plainsboro H.S. South Katrina Luo
Gold West Windsor-Plainsboro H.S. North Robin Li
MATHEMATICS TEST RESULTS - REGULAR TEAM PLAYERS
CERTIFICATES
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY HON. MENTION Waldwick H.S. Kevin Park
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
SCHOLASTIC HON. MENTION West Windsor Plainsboro H.S. South Masha Zhdanova
REG. TEAM PLAYERS West Windsor Plainsboro H.S. South Valentina Kozina
HONORS HON. MENTION Hanover Park H.S. John Lu 
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Randolph H.S. Megan Behnke
West Windsor-Plainsboro H.S. North Roberta Shapiro
MEDALS
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY Bronze    Monsignor Donovan H.S. Michael Quigley
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Kinnelon H.S. Alex Graham
Waldwick H.S. Joseph Sciortino
Silver     Ridgefield Memorial H.S. Yong Woo (Chris) Park
Gold West Windsor Plainsboro H.S. South Kevin Chu
SCHOLASTIC Bronze Monsignor Donovan H.S. Niranjan Ramanand
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
Silver West Windsor-Plainsboro H.S. North Victoria Chan
Gold  West Windsor-Plainsboro H.S. North Akhil Velagapudi
HONORS Bronze     West Windsor Plainsboro H.S. South HaoHua Gu
REG. TEAM PLAYERS    
Silver     West Windsor-Plainsboro H.S. North Michael Zhang
Gold West Windsor Plainsboro H.S. South Sally Jiao
Top of Page
LANGUAGE AND LITERATURE TEST RESULTS - ALTERNATES
SMALL MEDALS
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY Gold    xxx xxx
ALTERNATES
SCHOLASTIC Bronze  Rutherford H.S. Michelle Lee
ALTERNATES
Silver Randolph H.S. Irodakhon Abdujabborova
   
Gold West Windsor-Plainsboro H.S. North Tuhina Chakravorty
HONORS Bronze Parsippany H.S. Emily Weng
ALTERNATES    
Silver West Windsor Plainsboro H.S. South Katrina Luo
Gold Kinnelon H.S. Carina Chien
 
LANGUAGE AND LITERATURE TEST RESULTS - REGULAR TEAM PLAYERS
CERTIFICATES
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY HON. MENTION Monsignor Donovan H.S. Tyler Graff
REG. TEAM PLAYERS West Windsor-Plainsboro H.S. North Maria Zharova
SCHOLASTIC HON. MENTION Parsippany H.S. Anthony Pin
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Rutherford H.S. Megan Yi
HONORS HON. MENTION Parsippany H.S. Christina Hum
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Parsippany H.S. Elizabeth Tu
Rutherford H.S. Mi Jin (Jen) Park
MEDALS
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY Bronze Rutherford H.S. Innes McEvoy
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
Silver  Ramapo H.S. Alyssa Harris
Gold  Indian Hills H.S. John Borst
SCHOLASTIC Bronze Parsippany H.S. Alice Zhou
REG. TEAM PLAYERS    
Silver Rutherford H.S. Brian Rosson
West Windsor-Plainsboro H.S. North Victoria Chan
Gold  West Windsor Plainsboro H.S. South Masha Zhdanova
HONORS Bronze West Windsor-Plainsboro H.S. North Sheril Christopher
REG. TEAM PLAYERS West Windsor-Plainsboro H.S. North Roberta Shapiro
Silver  West Windsor-Plainsboro H.S. North Michael Zhang
Gold  West Windsor Plainsboro H.S. South Sally Jiao
Top of Page
INTERVIEW RESULTS - REGULAR TEAM PLAYERS
CERTIFICATES
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY HON. MENTION Kinnelon H.S. Cristian Graupe
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Ramapo H.S. Rachel Maryash
West Windsor-Plainsboro H.S. North Maria Zharova
   
SCHOLASTIC HON. MENTION Kinnelon H.S. Adam Polick
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Parsippany H.S. Alice Zhou
Ramapo H.S. Ahsan Ali
Rutherford H.S. Megan Yi
HONORS HON. MENTION Kinnelon H.S. Sudheesha Perera
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Kinnelon H.S. Steven Polomski
Monsignor Donovan H.S. Vanessa Konzelmann
Randolph H.S. Praveen Srivivasin
Waldwick H.S. Michelle Mayumi Skorski
MEDALS
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY Bronze Waldwick H.S. Joseph Sciortino
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
Silver Randolph H.S. Katie Stockfisch
Gold Monsignor Donovan H.S. Tyler Graff
SCHOLASTIC Bronze     Indian Hills H.S. Christian Dietz
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
Silver Hanover Park H.S. Elizabeth Kaplun
   
Gold Randolph H.S. Monica Chakraborty
HONORS Bronze Monsignor Donovan H.S. Alyssa Laguerta
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Ridgefield Memorial H.S. Sarah Yoo
Silver Clifton H.S. Lina Pavlovska
Gold Hanover Park H.S. Sohum Pawar
Top of Page
ECONOMICS TEST RESULTS - ALTERNATES
SMALL MEDALS
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY Gold Monsignor Donovan H.S. Nicholas Maldonado
ALTERNATES
SCHOLASTIC Bronze  West Windsor-Plainsboro H.S. North Zeeshan Qureshi
ALTERNATES
Silver West Windsor-Plainsboro H.S. North Shandilya Pachgade
Gold Randolph H.S. James Merics
HONORS Bronze  Parsippany H.S. Emily Weng
ALTERNATES    
Silver Parsippany H.S. Michael Wang
Gold West Windsor-Plainsboro H.S. North Robin Li
ECONOMICS TEST RESULTS - REGULAR TEAM PLAYERS
CERTIFICATES
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY HON. MENTION Parsippany H.S. Russell Lok
REG. TEAM PLAYERS West Windsor Plainsboro H.S. South Kevin Chu
West Windsor-Plainsboro H.S. North Maria Zharova
SCHOLASTIC HON. MENTION Monsignor Donovan H.S. Niranjan Ramanand
REG. TEAM PLAYERS West Windsor Plainsboro H.S. South Masha Zhdanova
West Windsor-Plainsboro H.S. North Victoria Chan
West Windsor-Plainsboro H.S. North Andy Xu
   
HONORS HON. MENTION Hanover Park H.S. John Lu 
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Kinnelon H.S. Sudheesha Perera
West Windsor Plainsboro H.S. South Celena Chen
West Windsor-Plainsboro H.S. North Roberta Shapiro
   
MEDALS
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY Bronze Monsignor Donovan H.S. Tyler Graff
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
Silver Rutherford H.S. Innes McEvoy
Gold Monsignor Donovan H.S. Michael Quigley
SCHOLASTIC Bronze West Windsor Plainsboro H.S. South Vishal Tummalapalli
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
Silver     Randolph H.S. Patrick May
   
Gold Parsippany H.S. Anthony Pin
HONORS Bronze West Windsor Plainsboro H.S. South HaoHua Gu
REG. TEAM PLAYERS    
Silver West Windsor Plainsboro H.S. South Sally Jiao
Gold Monsignor Donovan H.S. Daniel DeToro
West Windsor-Plainsboro H.S. North Michael Zhang
Top of Page
MUSIC TEST RESULTS - ALTERNATES
SMALL MEDALS
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY Gold Rutherford H.S. Jill Margey
ALTERNATES
SCHOLASTIC Bronze Rutherford H.S. Michelle Lee
ALTERNATES Westwood Regional H.S. Daniel Yamashiro
Silver Randolph H.S. James Merics
   
Gold Rutherford H.S. Jennifer Kim
HONORS Bronze Rutherford H.S. Joyce Zheng
ALTERNATES
Silver West Windsor Plainsboro H.S. South Katrina Luo
Gold West Windsor Plainsboro H.S. South Margarita Misirpashayeva
   
MUSIC TEST RESULTS - REGULAR TEAM PLAYERS
CERTIFICATES
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY HON. MENTION Kinnelon H.S. Alex Graham
REG. TEAM PLAYERS West Windsor-Plainsboro H.S. North Prasannasai Meruga
SCHOLASTIC HON. MENTION Parsippany H.S. Alice Zhou
REG. TEAM PLAYERS West Windsor Plainsboro H.S. South Masha Zhdanova
West Windsor-Plainsboro H.S. North Andy Xu
HONORS HON. MENTION Ramapo H.S. Kevin Zellers
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Randolph H.S. Praveen Srivivasin
West Windsor Plainsboro H.S. South Celena Chen
West Windsor-Plainsboro H.S. North Michael Zhang
MEDALS
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY Bronze Monsignor Donovan H.S. Michael Quigley
REG. TEAM PLAYERS West Windsor Plainsboro H.S. South Kevin Chu
Silver West Windsor-Plainsboro H.S. North Albert Yang
Gold Monsignor Donovan H.S. Tyler Graff
   
SCHOLASTIC Bronze West Windsor-Plainsboro H.S. North Victoria Chan
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
Silver Rutherford H.S. Megan Yi
Gold Rutherford H.S. Brian Rosson
HONORS Bronze  West Windsor-Plainsboro H.S. North Roberta Shapiro
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
Silver West Windsor-Plainsboro H.S. North Sheril Christopher
Gold West Windsor Plainsboro H.S. South Sally Jiao
Top of Page
ART TEST RESULTS - ALTERNATES
SMALL MEDALS
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY Gold Rutherford H.S. Jill Margey
ALTERNATES
SCHOLASTIC Bronze  Randolph H.S. James Merics
ALTERNATES
Silver Parsippany H.S. Phebe Luar
West Windsor-Plainsboro H.S. North Ryan Lin
Gold West Windsor-Plainsboro H.S. North Tuhina Chakravorty
HONORS Bronze West Windsor Plainsboro H.S. South Margarita Misirpashayeva
ALTERNATES    
Silver Rutherford H.S. Melissa Munoz
Gold Parsippany H.S. Emily Weng
   
ART TEST RESULTS - REGULAR TEAM PLAYERS
CERTIFICATES
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY HON. MENTION Monsignor Donovan H.S. Tyler Graff
REG. TEAM PLAYERS West Windsor-Plainsboro H.S. North Maria Zharova
SCHOLASTIC HON. MENTION Indian Hills H.S. Markos El-Far
REG. TEAM PLAYERS West Windsor-Plainsboro H.S. North Andy Xu
HONORS HON. MENTION Parsippany H.S. Elizabeth Tu
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Ramapo H.S. Kevin Zellers
Rutherford H.S. SeoJin Chang
West Windsor Plainsboro H.S. South Celena Chen
West Windsor-Plainsboro H.S. North Roberta Shapiro
MEDALS
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY Bronze Monsignor Donovan H.S. Michael Quigley
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
Silver Rutherford H.S. Melissa Piro
Gold Rutherford H.S. Innes McEvoy
SCHOLASTIC Bronze Rutherford H.S. Megan Yi
REG. TEAM PLAYERS West Windsor-Plainsboro H.S. North Victoria Chan
Silver West Windsor Plainsboro H.S. South Masha Zhdanova
Gold Parsippany H.S. Alice Zhou
HONORS Bronze West Windsor-Plainsboro H.S. North Sheril Christopher
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
Silver West Windsor Plainsboro H.S. South Sally Jiao
Gold West Windsor-Plainsboro H.S. North Michael Zhang
Top of Page
 SCIENCE TEST RESULTS - ALTERNATES
SMALL MEDALS
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY Gold     Ramapo H.S. Charles Verhoog
ALTERNATES
SCHOLASTIC Bronze  West Windsor Plainsboro H.S. South Lucia Wei
ALTERNATES
Silver Parsippany H.S. Phebe Luar
West Windsor-Plainsboro H.S. North Tuhina Chakravorty
West Windsor-Plainsboro H.S. North Shandilya Pachgade
Gold     Parsippany H.S. Jeffrey Huang
Randolph H.S. James Merics
HONORS Bronze  West Windsor Plainsboro H.S. South Kathleen Chai
ALTERNATES
Silver Ramapo H.S. Timothy Sander
Gold Parsippany H.S. Michael Wang
 SCIENCE TEST RESULTS - REGULAR TEAM PLAYERS
CERTIFICATES
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY HON. MENTION Monsignor Donovan H.S. Tyler Graff
REG. TEAM PLAYERS West Windsor Plainsboro H.S. South Kevin Chu
SCHOLASTIC HON. MENTION Parsippany H.S. Spencer Chen
REG. TEAM PLAYERS West Windsor Plainsboro H.S. South Vishal Tummalapalli
West Windsor-Plainsboro H.S. North Victoria Chan
HONORS HON. MENTION Hanover Park H.S. John Lu 
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Parsippany H.S. Elizabeth Tu
West Windsor Plainsboro H.S. South HaoHua Gu
West Windsor-Plainsboro H.S. North Sheril Christopher
West Windsor-Plainsboro H.S. North Roberta Shapiro
MEDALS
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY Bronze West Windsor-Plainsboro H.S. North Maria Zharova
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
Silver Monsignor Donovan H.S. Michael Quigley
Gold Rutherford H.S. Innes McEvoy
SCHOLASTIC Bronze    Indian Hills H.S. Markos El-Far
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Kinnelon H.S. Eric Bloomfield
Parsippany H.S. Alice Zhou
West Windsor-Plainsboro H.S. North Akhil Velagapudi
   
Silver Randolph H.S. Patrick May
Rutherford H.S. Brian Rosson
West Windsor Plainsboro H.S. South Valentina Kozina
Gold West Windsor Plainsboro H.S. South Masha Zhdanova
HONORS Bronze    Monsignor Donovan H.S. Daniel DeToro
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
Silver West Windsor-Plainsboro H.S. North Michael Zhang
Gold West Windsor Plainsboro H.S. South Sally Jiao
Top of Page
SOCIAL SCIENCE TEST RESULTS - ALTERNATES
SMALL MEDALS
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY Gold     Ramapo H.S. Charles Verhoog
ALTERNATES
SCHOLASTIC Bronze  Waldwick H.S. Kimberly Marsden
ALTERNATES
Silver Rutherford H.S. Michelle Lee
Gold     Parsippany H.S. Phebe Luar
HONORS Bronze  West Windsor Plainsboro H.S. South Margarita Misirpashayeva
ALTERNATES
Silver Parsippany H.S. Anne Cheng
West Windsor Plainsboro H.S. South Karen  Wang
Gold Parsippany H.S. Emily Weng
 SOCIAL SCIENCE TEST RESULTS - REGULAR TEAM PLAYERS
CERTIFICATES
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY HON. MENTION Monsignor Donovan H.S. Michael Quigley
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Ramapo H.S. Anna Pokrovsky
SCHOLASTIC HON. MENTION Parsippany H.S. Spencer Chen
REG. TEAM PLAYERS West Windsor-Plainsboro H.S. North Akhil Velagapudi
Whippany Park H.S. Adwaith Nair
HONORS HON. MENTION Parsippany H.S. Amar Kakirde
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Parsippany H.S. Elizabeth Tu
West Windsor Plainsboro H.S. South Celena Chen
West Windsor-Plainsboro H.S. North Roberta Shapiro
MEDALS
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY Bronze Ramapo H.S. Alyssa Harris
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
Silver Monsignor Donovan H.S. Tyler Graff
Gold Rutherford H.S. Innes McEvoy
SCHOLASTIC Bronze    West Windsor Plainsboro H.S. South Masha Zhdanova
REG. TEAM PLAYERS    
Silver Parsippany H.S. Anthony Pin
Gold West Windsor-Plainsboro H.S. North Andy Xu
HONORS Bronze    Hanover Park H.S. John Lu 
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
Silver West Windsor-Plainsboro H.S. North Michael Zhang
Gold West Windsor Plainsboro H.S. South Sally Jiao
Top of Page
SPEECH RESULTS - REGULAR TEAM PLAYERS
CERTIFICATES
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY HON. MENTION Indian Hills H.S. Stephanie Oldano
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Ramapo H.S. Alyssa Harris
Randolph H.S. Katie Stockfisch
West Windsor-Plainsboro H.S. North Maria Zharova
SCHOLASTIC HON. MENTION Clifton H.S. Juhi Desai
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Indian Hills H.S. Christian Dietz
Kinnelon H.S. Adam Polick
Monsignor Donovan H.S. Niranjan Ramanand
Parsippany H.S. Alice Zhou
Waldwick H.S. Christine Scherb
HONORS HON. MENTION Indian Hills H.S. Evan Cypher
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Monsignor Donovan H.S. Daniel DeToro
Ramapo H.S. Taylor Tracy
Ramapo H.S. Kevin Zellers
Waldwick H.S. Michelle Mayumi Skorski
West Windsor Plainsboro H.S. South Sally Jiao
MEDALS
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY Bronze Monsignor Donovan H.S. Thomas Hollingsworth
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
Silver Ramapo H.S. Rachel Maryash
Gold West Windsor Plainsboro H.S. South Kevin Chu
SCHOLASTIC Bronze Ramapo H.S. KwangJin Choi
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Ridgefield Memorial H.S. Chavin Haines
Silver Rutherford H.S. Megan Yi
Gold Randolph H.S. Monica Chakraborty
   
   
HONORS Bronze Randolph H.S. Megan Behnke
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
Silver Kinnelon H.S. Sudheesha Perera
Monsignor Donovan H.S. Alyssa Laguerta
Rutherford H.S. Mi Jin (Jen) Park
West Windsor Plainsboro H.S. South Celena Chen
   
Gold Hanover Park H.S. Sohum Pawar
Top of Page
Decathlete invited to the podium to present the highest scoring prepared speech:    
Randolph H.S. Monica Chakraborty
Top of Page
HIGHEST SCORING DECATHLETE BY SCHOOL AND LEVEL
       School       Level       Name
Clifton H.S. Varsity Shivani Rana
Scholastic Juhi Desai
Honors Lina Pavlovska
Hanover Park H.S. Varsity Alan Lui
Scholastic Francisco Ruela
Honors John Lu 
Indian Hills H.S. Varsity John Borst
Scholastic Christian Dietz
Honors Neha Gupta
Kinnelon H.S. Varsity Cristian Graupe
Scholastic Eric Bloomfield
Honors Sudheesha Perera
Monsignor Donovan H.S. Varsity Tyler Graff
Scholastic Niranjan Ramanand
Honors Daniel DeToro
Parsippany H.S. Varsity Russell Lok  
Scholastic Alice Zhou
Honors Amar Kakirde
Ramapo H.S. Varsity Anna Pokrovsky
Scholastic KwangJin Choi  
Honors Kevin Zellers
Randolph H.S. Varsity Katie Stockfisch
Scholastic Patrick May
Honors Praveen Srivivasin  
Ridgefield Memorial H.S. Varsity Yong Woo (Chris) Park
Scholastic Chavin Haines
Honors Sarah Yoo
River Dell Regional H.S. Varsity Jessica Convocar
Scholastic Leandro Taveras
Honors Jae Woong Noh
Rutherford H.S. Varsity Innes McEvoy
Scholastic Megan Yi
Honors SeoJin Chang
Waldwick H.S. Varsity Joseph Sciortino
Scholastic Julia Montella
Honors Michelle Mayumi Skorski
West Windsor Plainsboro H.S. South Varsity Kevin Chu
Scholastic Masha Zhdanova
Honors Sally Jiao
West Windsor-Plainsboro H.S. North Varsity Maria Zharova  
Scholastic Victoria Chan
Honors Michael Zhang
Westwood Regional H.S. Varsity Charles London
Scholastic Timothy Ruane  
Honors Erin Mandeville
Whippany Park H.S. Scholastic Adwaith Nair
Honors Eva Wu
Top of Page
MOST VALUABLE TEAM MEMBER
      School Most Valuable Team Member
Clifton H.S. Shivani Rana
Hanover Park H.S. Francisco Ruela
Indian Hills H.S. Joseph Quinlan
Kinnelon H.S. Sudheesha Perera
Monsignor Donovan H.S. Donovan Fifield
Parsippany H.S. Anthony Pin
Ramapo H.S. Kevin Zellers
Randolph H.S. Megan Behnke
Ridgefield Memorial H.S. Chris Park
River Dell Regional H.S. Jae Woong Noh
Rutherford H.S. Innes McEvoy
Waldwick H.S. Joseph Sciortino
West Windsor Plainsboro H.S. South Sally Jiao
West Windsor Plainsboro H.S. South Masha Zhdanova
Westwood Regional H.S. Timothy Ruane
Whippany Park H.S. Stacey Pan
Top of Page
OVERALL DECATHLETE AWARDS (based on 10 events)
LEVEL    AWARD    SCHOOL    NAME
VARSITY Bronze Rutherford H.S. Innes McEvoy
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
Silver Monsignor Donovan H.S. Tyler Graff
Gold   West Windsor-Plainsboro H.S. North Maria Zharova
SCHOLASTIC Bronze Rutherford H.S. Megan Yi
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
Silver West Windsor Plainsboro H.S. South Masha Zhdanova
Gold  West Windsor-Plainsboro H.S. North Victoria Chan
HONORS Bronze West Windsor Plainsboro H.S. South Celena Chen
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
Silver West Windsor-Plainsboro H.S. North Michael Zhang
Gold West Windsor Plainsboro H.S. South Sally Jiao
OVERALL Third West Windsor Plainsboro H.S. South Celena Chen
Second West Windsor-Plainsboro H.S. North Michael Zhang
Top of Page
2013 REINAUER SCHOLARSHIP WINNER:
West Windsor Plainsboro H.S. South Sally Jiao
Top of Page
FINAL TEAM STANDINGS AND DIVISION WINNERS
PLACE DIVISION WINNER               SCHOOL
Randolph H.S. (L)
Waldwick H.S. (S)
Division III Monsignor Donovan H.S.
FIFTH Ramapo H.S.
FOURTH Parsippany H.S.
THIRD Division II Rutherford H.S. (M)
SECOND West Windsor-Plainsboro H.S. South
FIRST Division I West Windsor-Plainsboro H.S. North
(S)  Will represent New Jersey in the National Small School On-Line Competition
(M)  Will represent New Jersey in the National Medium School On-Line Competition
(L)  Will represent New Jersey in the National Large School On-Line Competition
Top of Page

The Academic Decathlon of New Jersey
The Premier High School Scholastic Team Competition
62 Lincoln Avenue, Wood-Ridge, NJ  07075
Phone & Fax: 201-935-2970  E-Mail: info@adnj.org
Glenn Koegel, State Director

Copyright 2017 ADNJ. All rights reserved. Revised: 03/10/17

WEB Design and Maintenance by Groot WEB Services

Groot Web Services