Region III Results
 Home Corporate Support

Home
Up

NEW JERSEY REGIONALS - 2016
Region III
SUPER QUIZ  - TEAM AWARDS
THIRD PLACE: Donovan Catholic H.S.
Hope Dormer
Emily Ostermann
Thong Huy (Henry) Phan
Christine Vadakara
Adrian Sborea
Ryan Barto
Sarah Henniker
Abigail Vick
Sara McClung
SECOND PLACE: Parsippany Hills H.S.
Michael Tran
Ananya Iyengar
Rahul Shah
Patricia Nguyen
Kevin Yang
Meliton Rulloda
Peter Chiu
Sharen Nair
FIRST PLACE: Parsippany H.S.
Anne Cheng
Ellen Xu
Katherine Yuwei Yang
Rohan Singh Khajuria
Joyce David
Will Chen
Nikita Kolotov
Adam Ye
Hugh Kwong
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
ESSAY RESULTS - REGULAR TEAM PLAYERS
CERTIFICATES
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY HON. MENTION Cliffside Park H.S. Brianna Mavrones
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Whippany Park H.S. Kenneth Wrigley
SCHOLASTIC HON. MENTION Hanover Park H.S. Eleanor Anderson
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Parsippany Hills H.S. Patricia Nguyen
Randolph H.S. Ryan Berg
HONORS HON. MENTION Morris Hills H.S. Cheng Yin  Lu
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Morristown H.S. Aldo "Joe" Bangiola
Parsippany H.S. Ellen Xu
Randolph H.S. Rachana Chilakapati
MEDALS
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY Bronze Donovan Catholic H.S. Sarah Henniker
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
Silver Donovan Catholic H.S. Sara McClung
Gold Clifton H.S. Alexander Pietras
SCHOLASTIC Bronze Parsippany H.S. Rohan Singh Khajuria
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
Silver Parsippany H.S. Will Chen
Gold Morristown H.S. Darren Gong
HONORS Bronze Randolph H.S. Abigail Sequeira
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
Silver Hanover Park H.S. Karen Gu
  Gold     Parsippany Hills H.S. Ananya Iyengar
Wrote the highest scoring essay which will be distributed to all schools:
Parsippany Hills H.S. Ananya Iyengar
MATHEMATICS TEST RESULTS - ALTERNATES
SMALL MEDALS
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY Gold  XXX XXX
ALTERNATES
SCHOLASTIC Bronze Cliffside Park H.S. Jehan Joma
ALTERNATES
Silver Parsippany Hills H.S. Albert Wang
Gold  Hanover Park H.S. Daniel Fagan
HONORS Bronze Morris Hills H.S. Oscar Dadfar
ALTERNATES    
Silver Randolph H.S. Daniel Kim
Gold Morris Hills H.S. Brendon Gu
MATHEMATICS TEST RESULTS - REGULAR TEAM PLAYERS
CERTIFICATES
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY HON. MENTION Whippany Park H.S. Hannah Vieira
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
SCHOLASTIC HON. MENTION Hanover Park H.S. Michelle Hsieh
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Parsippany Hills H.S. Patricia Nguyen
HONORS HON. MENTION Clifton H.S. Sharmitha Yerneni
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Donovan Catholic H.S. Emily Ostermann
Morris Hills H.S. Cheng Yin  Lu
MEDALS
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY Bronze    Clifton H.S. Fadiol Bushka
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
Silver     Randolph H.S. Heather Greenberg
Gold Parsippany H.S. Nikita Kolotov
SCHOLASTIC Bronze Whippany Park H.S. Jason Li
REG. TEAM PLAYERS    
Silver      Parsippany H.S. Rohan Singh Khajuria
Gold  Parsippany Hills H.S. Kevin Yang
   
   
HONORS Bronze   Whippany Park H.S. Tina Lu 
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
Silver Hanover Park H.S. Karen Gu
Gold Morristown H.S. Isabelle Augensen
LANGUAGE AND LITERATURE TEST RESULTS - ALTERNATES
SMALL MEDALS
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY Gold  XXX XXX
ALTERNATES
SCHOLASTIC Bronze Hanover Park H.S. Dermot Curtin
ALTERNATES Hanover Park H.S. Daniel Fagan
Silver Donovan Catholic H.S. Chiara Maalouf
North Bergen H.S. David LaBella
Parsippany Hills H.S. Albert Wang
Gold Hanover Park H.S. Nicole Dominguez
HONORS Bronze Morris Hills H.S. Ruchi Shah
ALTERNATES
Silver Whippany Park H.S. Lydia Chen
Gold Hanover Park H.S. Monica Chen
LANGUAGE AND LITERATURE TEST RESULTS - REGULAR TEAM PLAYERS
CERTIFICATES
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY HON. MENTION Donovan Catholic H.S. Sarah Henniker
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Parsippany H.S. Hugh Kwong
SCHOLASTIC HON. MENTION Hanover Park H.S. Michelle Hsieh
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Randolph H.S. Christine Cavaliere
HONORS HON. MENTION Donovan Catholic H.S. Hope Dormer
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Donovan Catholic H.S. Emily Ostermann
MEDALS
LEVEL AWARD
VARSITY Bronze Cliffside Park H.S. Shravan Parvathaneni
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Donovan Catholic H.S. Abigail Vick
Hanover Park H.S. Kyle Hung
Silver  Parsippany H.S. Nikita Kolotov
Gold  Parsippany H.S. Adam Ye
SCHOLASTIC Bronze Parsippany H.S. Will Chen
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
Silver  Parsippany H.S. Rohan Singh Khajuria
Gold  Hanover Park H.S. Eleanor Anderson
   
HONORS Bronze Parsippany H.S. Katherine Yuwei Yang
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
Silver  Parsippany H.S. Ellen Xu
Gold  Hanover Park H.S. Karen Gu
INTERVIEW RESULTS - REGULAR TEAM PLAYERS
CERTIFICATES
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY HON. MENTION Cliffside Park H.S. Julia Kotaev
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Clifton H.S. Fadiol Bushka
Randolph H.S. Heather Greenberg
Whippany Park H.S. Hannah Vieira
Whippany Park H.S. Kenneth Wrigley
SCHOLASTIC HON. MENTION Cliffside Park H.S. Mario Taglic
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Donovan Catholic H.S. Ryan Barto
Hanover Park H.S. Eleanor Anderson
Randolph H.S. Christine Cavaliere
Randolph H.S. Ethan May 
Whippany Park H.S. Ethen Yang
HONORS HON. MENTION Clifton H.S. Gabriella Ademi
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Donovan Catholic H.S. Emily Ostermann
Hanover Park H.S. Brendan Fu
Hanover Park H.S. Alvin Mathew
Morris Hills H.S. Sonal Butala
Parsippany Hills H.S. Ananya Iyengar
Randolph H.S. Abigail Sequeira
Whippany Park H.S. Julia Hark
MEDALS
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY Bronze Donovan Catholic H.S. Abigail Vick
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
Silver Parsippany H.S. Nikita Kolotov
Gold Cliffside Park H.S. Shravan Parvathaneni
Hanover Park H.S. Kyle Hung
SCHOLASTIC Bronze  Hanover Park H.S. Michelle Hsieh
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
Silver Parsippany H.S. Rohan Singh Khajuria
Gold Donovan Catholic H.S. Christine Vadakara
HONORS Bronze Morristown H.S. Isabelle Augensen
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Whippany Park H.S. Tina Lu 
Silver Randolph H.S. Rachana Chilakapati
Gold Parsippany Hills H.S. Michael Tran
ECONOMICS TEST RESULTS - ALTERNATES
SMALL MEDALS
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY Gold XXX XXX
ALTERNATES
SCHOLASTIC Bronze Randolph H.S. John-Paul Tinio
ALTERNATES
Silver Hanover Park H.S. Dermot Curtin
Gold Hanover Park H.S. Nicole Dominguez
HONORS Bronze Morris Hills H.S. Mustafa Salim
ALTERNATES Parsippany H.S. Andrew Lie
Parsippany H.S. Alice Limanova
Silver Parsippany H.S. Spencer Huang
Parsippany H.S. Sagar Patel
Parsippany Hills H.S. Rakshay Kanthadai
   
Gold Morris Hills H.S. Ruchi Shah
ECONOMICS TEST RESULTS - REGULAR TEAM PLAYERS
CERTIFICATES
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY HON. MENTION Clifton H.S. Alexander Pietras
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Parsippany Hills H.S. Peter Chiu
SCHOLASTIC HON. MENTION Hanover Park H.S. Eleanor Anderson
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Parsippany Hills H.S. Patricia Nguyen
HONORS HON. MENTION Donovan Catholic H.S. Emily Ostermann
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Morris Hills H.S. Cheng Yin  Lu
Parsippany H.S. Ellen Xu
MEDALS
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY Bronze Parsippany H.S. Hugh Kwong
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
Silver Parsippany H.S. Adam Ye
Gold Parsippany H.S. Nikita Kolotov
SCHOLASTIC Bronze Parsippany H.S. Will Chen
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
Silver Randolph H.S. Ryan Berg
Gold Parsippany H.S. Rohan Singh Khajuria
HONORS Bronze Parsippany H.S. Katherine Yuwei Yang
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Whippany Park H.S. Tina Lu 
Silver Parsippany H.S. Anne Cheng
Gold Hanover Park H.S. Karen Gu
MUSIC TEST RESULTS - ALTERNATES
SMALL MEDALS
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY Gold XXX XXX
ALTERNATES
SCHOLASTIC Bronze Randolph H.S. Isabel Litterst
ALTERNATES
Silver Donovan Catholic H.S. Eliana Abenante
Gold Randolph H.S. Haley McArthur
HONORS Bronze Parsippany Hills H.S. Saketh Nibhanupudi
ALTERNATES
Silver Parsippany H.S. Spencer Huang
Gold Parsippany H.S. Sejal Murthy
MUSIC TEST RESULTS - REGULAR TEAM PLAYERS
CERTIFICATES
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY HON. MENTION Cliffside Park H.S. Shravan Parvathaneni
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Donovan Catholic H.S. Sarah Henniker
Donovan Catholic H.S. Sara McClung
SCHOLASTIC HON. MENTION Morristown H.S. Darren Gong
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
HONORS HON. MENTION Donovan Catholic H.S. Emily Ostermann
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Parsippany H.S. Anne Cheng
Parsippany H.S. Katherine Yuwei Yang
MEDALS
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY Bronze  Clifton H.S. Alexander Pietras
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
Silver Parsippany H.S. Nikita Kolotov
Gold Parsippany H.S. Adam Ye
SCHOLASTIC Bronze Hanover Park H.S. Eleanor Anderson
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
Silver Clifton H.S. Patrick Bury
Parsippany H.S. Will Chen
Gold Parsippany H.S. Rohan Singh Khajuria
HONORS Bronze Parsippany Hills H.S. Ananya Iyengar
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
Silver Hanover Park H.S. Karen Gu
Gold Parsippany H.S. Ellen Xu
ART TEST RESULTS - ALTERNATES
SMALL MEDALS
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY Gold XXX XXX
ALTERNATES
SCHOLASTIC Bronze Randolph H.S. Haley McArthur
ALTERNATES
Silver Hanover Park H.S. Dermot Curtin
Gold Hanover Park H.S. Nicole Dominguez
HONORS Bronze Parsippany H.S. Sejal Murthy
ALTERNATES
Silver Whippany Park H.S. Lydia Chen
Gold Hanover Park H.S. Monica Chen
ART TEST RESULTS - REGULAR TEAM PLAYERS
CERTIFICATES
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY HON. MENTION Clifton H.S. Alexander Pietras
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
SCHOLASTIC HON. MENTION Parsippany H.S. Joyce David
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Randolph H.S. Ryan Berg
HONORS HON. MENTION Morristown H.S. Isabelle Augensen
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Parsippany Hills H.S. Michael Tran
Parsippany Hills H.S. Ananya Iyengar
Whippany Park H.S. Tina Lu 
MEDALS
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY Bronze    Parsippany H.S. Hugh Kwong
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Parsippany Hills H.S. Peter Chiu
Silver Parsippany H.S. Adam Ye
Gold Parsippany H.S. Nikita Kolotov
SCHOLASTIC Bronze Parsippany H.S. Rohan Singh Khajuria
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
Silver Morristown H.S. Thomas "TJ" Effner
   
Gold Hanover Park H.S. Eleanor Anderson
Parsippany H.S. Will Chen
Parsippany Hills H.S. Patricia Nguyen
HONORS Bronze Parsippany H.S. Anne Cheng
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
Silver Donovan Catholic H.S. Emily Ostermann
Parsippany H.S. Ellen Xu
Gold Hanover Park H.S. Karen Gu
   
   
SCIENCE TEST RESULTS - ALTERNATES
SMALL MEDALS
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY Gold XXX XXX
ALTERNATES
SCHOLASTIC Bronze    Clifton H.S. Steven Calalpa
ALTERNATES
Silver Donovan Catholic H.S. Chiara Maalouf
North Bergen H.S. David LaBella
North Bergen H.S. Estaben Martinez
Gold Hanover Park H.S. Dermot Curtin
HONORS Bronze  Parsippany Hills H.S. Saketh Nibhanupudi
ALTERNATES
Silver Parsippany Hills H.S. Rakshay Kanthadai
Gold Parsippany H.S. Sagar Patel
   
SCIENCE TEST RESULTS - REGULAR TEAM PLAYERS
CERTIFICATES
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY HON. MENTION Hanover Park H.S. Kyle Hung
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Parsippany Hills H.S. Peter Chiu
SCHOLASTIC HON. MENTION Donovan Catholic H.S. Adrian Sborea
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Hanover Park H.S. Michelle Hsieh
Randolph H.S. Christine Cavaliere
HONORS HON. MENTION Morristown H.S. Isabelle Augensen
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Parsippany H.S. Ellen Xu
Parsippany Hills H.S. Michael Tran
Parsippany Hills H.S. Ananya Iyengar
Parsippany Hills H.S. Rahul Shah
Whippany Park H.S. Tina Lu 
Whippany Park H.S. Justin Chan
MEDALS
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY Bronze Parsippany H.S. Hugh Kwong
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
Silver Parsippany H.S. Nikita Kolotov
Gold Clifton H.S. Alexander Pietras
SCHOLASTIC Bronze Hanover Park H.S. Eleanor Anderson
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
Silver Parsippany H.S. Rohan Singh Khajuria
Gold Parsippany H.S. Will Chen
HONORS Bronze Morris Hills H.S. Cheng Yin  Lu
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
Silver Donovan Catholic H.S. Emily Ostermann
Gold Hanover Park H.S. Karen Gu
SOCIAL SCIENCE TEST RESULTS - ALTERNATES
SMALL MEDALS
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY Gold XXX XXX
ALTERNATES
SCHOLASTIC Bronze    Clifton H.S. Steven Calalpa
ALTERNATES Parsippany Hills H.S. Albert Wang
Silver Randolph H.S. John-Paul Tinio
Gold Hanover Park H.S. Dermot Curtin
HONORS Bronze  Parsippany Hills H.S. Tara Kakkaramadam
ALTERNATES
Silver Morristown H.S. Philip Capuzzi
Whippany Park H.S. Austin Kao
Parsippany Hills High School Rakshay Kanthadai
Gold Clifton H.S. Riddhi Shah
SOCIAL SCIENCE TEST RESULTS - REGULAR TEAM PLAYERS
CERTIFICATES
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY HON. MENTION Clifton H.S. Alexander Pietras
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Donovan Catholic H.S. Abigail Vick
SCHOLASTIC HON. MENTION Randolph H.S. Christine Cavaliere
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
HONORS HON. MENTION Randolph H.S. Rachana Chilakapati
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Whippany Park H.S. Justin Chan
MEDALS
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY Bronze Cliffside Park H.S. Shravan Parvathaneni
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Donovan Catholic High School Sara McClung
Silver Parsippany H.S. Nikita Kolotov
Parsippany H.S. Hugh Kwong
Gold Parsippany Hills H.S. Peter Chiu
SCHOLASTIC Bronze Donovan Catholic H.S. Adrian Sborea
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Hanover Park H.S. Eleanor Anderson
Whippany Park H.S. Ethen Yang
Parsippany Hills High School Patricia Nguyen
Parsippany Hills High School Meliton Rulloda
   
Silver Parsippany H.S. Will Chen
Gold Parsippany H.S. Rohan Singh Khajuria
HONORS Bronze Parsippany H.S. Katherine Yuwei Yang
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
Silver Donovan Catholic H.S. Emily Ostermann
Parsippany H.S. Ellen Xu
Parsippany Hills H.S. Ananya Iyengar
Gold Parsippany H.S. Anne Cheng
Hanover Park H.S. Karen Gu
SPEECH RESULTS - REGULAR TEAM PLAYERS
CERTIFICATES
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY HON. MENTION Clifton H.S. Fadiol Bushka
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Clifton H.S. Alexander Pietras
Donovan Catholic H.S. Sara McClung
SCHOLASTIC HON. MENTION North Bergen H.S. Rosa Garcia
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Parsippany H.S. Rohan Singh Khajuria
Parsippany Hills H.S. Patricia Nguyen
Randolph H.S. Christine Cavaliere
HONORS HON. MENTION Morris Hills H.S. Cheng Yin  Lu
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Parsippany H.S. Anne Cheng
Parsippany Hills H.S. Michael Tran
Parsippany Hills H.S. Ananya Iyengar
MEDALS
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY Bronze Donovan Catholic H.S. Sarah Henniker
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
Silver Parsippany H.S. Nikita Kolotov
Gold Parsippany Hills H.S. Peter Chiu
SCHOLASTIC Bronze Donovan Catholic H.S. Ryan Barto
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
Silver Whippany Park H.S. Ethen Yang
Gold Morristown H.S. Darren Gong
HONORS Bronze Whippany Park H.S. Tina Lu 
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
Silver Donovan Catholic H.S. Emily Ostermann
Gold Randolph H.S. Rachana Chilakapati
Decathlete invited to the podium to present the highest scoring prepared speech:
   
HIGHEST SCORING DECATHLETE BY SCHOOL AND LEVEL
Randolph H.S. Rachana Chilakapati
       School       Level       Name
Cliffside Park H.S. Varsity Shravan Parvathaneni
Scholastic Ane Balkchyan
Honors Maria Restrepo
Clifton H.S. Varsity Alexander Pietras
Scholastic Darsh Patel
Honors Sharmitha Yerneni
Donovan Catholic H.S. Varsity Sarah Henniker
Scholastic Adrian Sborea
Honors Emily Ostermann
Hanover Park H.S. Varsity Kyle Hung
Scholastic Eleanor Anderson
Honors Karen Gu
Hillside H.S. Scholastic Nataly Duval
Honors Felicia Attor
Morris Hills H.S. Honors Cheng Yin  Lu
Morristown H.S. Varsity Jared Koenigsberg
Scholastic Darren Gong
Honors Aldo "Joe" Bangiola
North Bergen H.S. Scholastic Rosa Garcia
Honors Bryan Gomez
Parsippany H.S. Varsity Nikita Kolotov
Scholastic Rohan Singh Khajuria
Honors Anne Cheng
Parsippany Hills H.S. Varsity Peter Chiu
Scholastic Patricia Nguyen
Honors Ananya Iyengar
 
Randolph H.S. Varsity Heather Greenberg
Scholastic Christine Cavaliere
Honors Rachana Chilakapati
Whippany Park H.S. Varsity Hannah Vieira
Scholastic Ethen Yang
Honors Tina Lu 
MOST VALUABLE TEAM MEMBER
      School Most Valuable Team Member
Cliffside Park H.S. Ane Balkchyan
Clifton H.S. Sharmitha Yerneni
Donovan Catholic H.S. Christine Vadakara
Hanover Park H.S. Karen Gu
Hillside H.S. Haley Rodrigues
Morris Hills H.S. Shalaka Madge
Morristown H.S. Jared Koenigsberg
North Bergen H.S. Rosa Garcia
Parsippany H.S. Ellen Xu
Parsippany Hills H.S. Ananya Iyengar
Randolph H.S. Abigail Sequeira
Whippany Park H.S. Tina Lu 
REGION III ACADEMIC DECATHLON RESULTS - JANUARY 2016
OVERALL DECATHLETE AWARDS
(based on 10 events)
LEVEL    AWARD    SCHOOL    NAME
VARSITY Bronze Parsippany H.S. Adam Ye
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
Silver Clifton H.S. Alexander Pietras
Gold   Parsippany H.S. Nikita Kolotov
SCHOLASTIC Bronze Hanover Park H.S. Eleanor Anderson
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
Silver Parsippany H.S. Will Chen
Gold  Parsippany H.S. Rohan Singh Khajuria
HONORS Bronze Parsippany H.S. Anne Cheng
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
Silver Hanover Park H.S. Karen Gu
Gold Donovan Catholic H.S. Emily Ostermann
THE ACADEMIC DECATHLON OF NEW JERSEY
REGION III - 2016
FINAL TEAM STANDINGS 
The top scoring 16 teams in the three regions combined qualify for the state competition.  In addition, the top three scoring students at each competition level who are not on teams that qualify for the state competition are invited to compete as individuals at the state competition.
PLACE
STATE QUALIFIER         SCHOOL
SEVENTH Yes Randolph H.S.
SIXTH Yes Clifton H.S.
FIFTH Yes Whippany Park H.S.
FOURTH Yes Parsippany Hills H.S.
THIRD Yes Donovan Catholic H.S.
SECOND Yes Hanover Park H.S.
FIRST Yes Parsippany H.S.
INDIVIDUAL QUALIFERS
Level School Student
Honors Morris Hills H.S. Cheng Yin Lu
Mahwah H.S. Deanna Altomara
Morris Hills H.S. Shalaka Madge
Scholastic Mahwah H.S. Philip Pilari
Waldwick H.S. Liam Blanchard
Waldwick H.S. Peter Stahl
Varsity Ridgefield Park H.S. Jakub Kowal
Bergenfeld H.S. Rhyana Ahmad
Pascack Valley H.S. Laura Friel

The Academic Decathlon of New Jersey
The Premier High School Scholastic Team Competition
62 Lincoln Avenue, Wood-Ridge, NJ  07075
Phone & Fax: 201-935-2970  E-Mail: info@adnj.org
Glenn Koegel, State Director

Copyright 2017 ADNJ. All rights reserved. Revised: 03/10/17

WEB Design and Maintenance by Groot WEB Services

Groot Web Services