R I Results
 Home Corporate Support

Home
Up

NEW JERSEY REGION I RESULTS - 2017

SUPER QUIZ
  - TEAM AWARDS
THIRD PLACE: W. WINDSOR-PLAINSBORO NORTH
Jonathan Wang
Alexandria Zeng
Neha Narayan
Gabrielle Lee 
Aishwarya Rajesh
Arthur Liaw
Kaitlyn Yu
SECOND PLACE: W. WINDSOR-PLAINSBORO SOUTH
Allison Chen
Andy Zhang
Saanika Kulkarni
Kevin Guo
Audrey Guo
Samuel Chai
Denise Cherdak
FIRST PLACE: HACKENSACK H.S.
Merna Ibrahim
Katherine Oleschuk
Jose E Ramirez-Martinez
Joseph Barreto
Rachel Krasic
Suraj Ghumwala
Paul Del Vechio
Andy Martinez
Vraj Vyas
ESSAY RESULTS - REGULAR TEAM PLAYERS
CERTIFICATES
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY HON. MENTION West Windsor Plainsboro H.S. North Kaitlyn Yu
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
SCHOLASTIC HON. MENTION Ridgefield Park H.S.  Lily Baffo
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
HONORS HON. MENTION Hackensack H.S. Jose E Ramirez-Martinez
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Waldwick H.S. Ryan Griffin
West Windsor Plainsboro H.S. North Jonathan Wang
MEDALS
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY Bronze Rutherford H.S. Kayleigh Amerman
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
Silver Hackensack H.S. Paul Del Vechio
Gold West Windsor Plainsboro H.S. North Arthur Liaw
SCHOLASTIC Bronze Rutherford H.S. Ryan Fried
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
Silver Rutherford H.S. Halenur Komsul
Gold Wallington H.S. Ibrahim Malki
HONORS Bronze Rutherford H.S. Halcyone Schiller
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
Silver Ridgefield Memorial H.S. Justin Kim
  Gold     West Windsor Plainsboro HS South Allison Chen
Wrote the highest scoring essay which will be distributed to all coaches:
West Windsor Plainsboro HS South Allison Chen
MATHEMATICS TEST RESULTS - ALTERNATES
SMALL MEDALS
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY Gold  Wallington H.S. Gavin Doody
ALTERNATES
SCHOLASTIC Bronze Waldwick H.S. Danielle Villarosa
ALTERNATES Wallington H.S. Alaa Emam
Silver Hackensack H.S. Paige Duncan
Waldwick H.S. Daniel Karkhut
Gold  Wallington H.S. Patrycja Szwarc
Ridgefield Park H.S.  Nichole Toleno
HONORS Bronze West Windsor Plainsboro H.S. North Fei (Martin) Long
ALTERNATES    
Silver West Windsor Plainsboro H.S. North Ribhav Bose
Gold West Windsor Plainsboro H.S. North Shivani Prusty
MATHEMATICS TEST RESULTS - REGULAR TEAM PLAYERS
CERTIFICATES
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY Waldwick H.S. Chris Park
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Waldwick H.S. Zachary Zaranski
Wallington H.S. Paulina Kurak
SCHOLASTIC West Windsor Plainsboro HS South Kevin Guo
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
HONORS Bergenfield H.S. Christian Domingo
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Bergenfield H.S. James Labayna
Rutherford H.S. Matthew Park
Waldwick H.S. Ryan Griffin
West Windsor Plainsboro HS South Allison Chen
West Windsor Plainsboro HS South Andy Zhang
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY Bronze    Hackensack H.S. Vraj Vyas
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
Silver     West Windsor Plainsboro H.S. North Arthur Liaw
Gold Hackensack H.S. Andy Martinez
SCHOLASTIC Bronze Hackensack H.S. Suraj Ghumwala
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Ridgefield Memorial H.S. Chris Choi
Silver      River Dell Regional H.S. Hahram Kim
Gold  West Windsor Plainsboro HS South Audrey Guo
   
HONORS Bronze   Hackensack H.S. Katherine Oleschuk
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
Silver Ridgefield Memorial H.S. Seunghoon Kim
Gold West Windsor Plainsboro H.S. North Jonathan Wang
LANGUAGE AND LITERATURE TEST RESULTS - ALTERNATES
SMALL MEDALS
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY Gold  Wallington H.S. Gavin Doody
ALTERNATES
SCHOLASTIC Bronze Hackensack H.S. Kaylee Landrigan
ALTERNATES
Silver Rutherford H.S. Hannah Krzyszton
Waldwick H.S. Danielle Villarosa
Gold West Windsor Plainsboro HS South Hannah Chun
HONORS Bronze West Windsor Plainsboro H.S. North Akanksha Tripathy
ALTERNATES
Silver West Windsor Plainsboro H.S. North Shivani Prusty
Gold West Windsor Plainsboro H.S. North Timothy Tu
LANGUAGE AND LITERATURE TEST RESULTS - REGULAR TEAM PLAYERS
CERTIFICATES
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY HON. MENTION Rutherford H.S. Kayleigh Amerman
REG. TEAM PLAYERS West Windsor Plainsboro HS South Denise Cherdak
SCHOLASTIC HON. MENTION Hackensack H.S. Rachel Krasic
REG. TEAM PLAYERS River Dell Regional H.S. Hahram Kim
HONORS HON. MENTION Hackensack H.S. Katherine Oleschuk
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Waldwick H.S. Ryan Griffin
West Windsor Plainsboro H.S. North Alexandria Zeng
West Windsor Plainsboro H.S. North Neha Narayan
MEDALS
LEVEL AWARD
VARSITY Bronze West Windsor Plainsboro H.S. North Kaitlyn Yu
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
Silver  Waldwick H.S. Zachary Zaranski
Gold  Waldwick H.S. Chris Park
SCHOLASTIC Bronze West Windsor Plainsboro HS South Samuel Chai
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
Silver  Hackensack H.S. Suraj Ghumwala
Gold  West Windsor Plainsboro HS South Kevin Guo
West Windsor Plainsboro HS South Audrey Guo
HONORS Bronze Hackensack H.S. Jose E Ramirez-Martinez
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
Silver  West Windsor Plainsboro HS South Allison Chen
Gold  Rutherford H.S. Halcyone Schiller
West Windsor Plainsboro H.S. North Jonathan Wang
INTERVIEW RESULTS - REGULAR TEAM PLAYERS
CERTIFICATES
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY HON. MENTION Rutherford H.S. Kayleigh Amerman
REG. TEAM PLAYERS West Windsor Plainsboro H.S. North Kaitlyn Yu
West Windsor Plainsboro HS South Denise Cherdak
SCHOLASTIC HON. MENTION Hackensack H.S. Joseph Barreto
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Rutherford H.S. Ryan Fried
West Windsor Plainsboro H.S. North Aishwarya Rajesh
HONORS HON. MENTION Ridgefield Park H.S.  Umut Fidan
REG. TEAM PLAYERS West Windsor Plainsboro H.S. North Jonathan Wang
West Windsor Plainsboro H.S. North Neha Narayan
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY Bronze Bergenfield H.S. Hassan Kashif
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
Silver Hackensack H.S. Paul Del Vechio
Gold Hackensack H.S. Vraj Vyas
SCHOLASTIC Bronze  Rutherford H.S. Halenur Komsul
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
Silver Hackensack H.S. Rachel Krasic
Gold Ridgefield Park H.S.  Lily Baffo
HONORS Bronze West Windsor Plainsboro HS South Saanika Kulkarni
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
Silver Hackensack H.S. Paul Del Vechio
Gold West Windsor Plainsboro HS South Allison Chen
ECONOMICS TEST RESULTS - ALTERNATES
SMALL MEDALS
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY Gold Wallington H.S. Gavin Doody
ALTERNATES
SCHOLASTIC Bronze Waldwick H.S. Danielle Villarosa
ALTERNATES
Silver Hackensack H.S. Paige Duncan
Gold Rutherford H.S. Noelle Lemaire
HONORS Bronze West Windsor Plainsboro H.S. North Timothy Tu
ALTERNATES
Silver West Windsor Plainsboro H.S. North Ribhav Bose
West Windsor Plainsboro H.S. North Fei (Martin) Long
Gold West Windsor Plainsboro H.S. North Shivani Prusty
ECONOMICS TEST RESULTS - REGULAR TEAM PLAYERS
CERTIFICATES
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY HON. MENTION Waldwick H.S. Chris Park
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
SCHOLASTIC HON. MENTION West Windsor Plainsboro HS South Audrey Guo
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
HONORS HON. MENTION Rutherford H.S. Halcyone Schiller
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Rutherford H.S. Matthew Park
Rutherford H.S. Destiny Orihuela
West Windsor Plainsboro H.S. North Alexandria Zeng
West Windsor Plainsboro HS South Andy Zhang
MEDALS
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY Bronze Hackensack H.S. Andy Martinez
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
Silver West Windsor Plainsboro H.S. North Kaitlyn Yu
Gold West Windsor Plainsboro H.S. North Arthur Liaw
SCHOLASTIC Bronze West Windsor Plainsboro HS South Kevin Guo
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
Silver Rutherford H.S. Halenur Komsul
Waldwick H.S. George Thomson
Gold West Windsor Plainsboro HS South Samuel Chai
HONORS Bronze West Windsor Plainsboro HS South Allison Chen
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
Silver West Windsor Plainsboro H.S. North Neha Narayan
Gold West Windsor Plainsboro H.S. North Jonathan Wang
MUSIC TEST RESULTS - ALTERNATES
SMALL MEDALS
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY Gold Wallington H.S. Gavin Doody
ALTERNATES
SCHOLASTIC Bronze Rutherford H.S. Hannah Krzyszton
ALTERNATES
Silver Rutherford H.S. Noelle Lemaire
Gold West Windsor Plainsboro HS South Sreeja Pavuluri
HONORS Bronze West Windsor Plainsboro H.S. North Akanksha Tripathy
ALTERNATES
Silver West Windsor Plainsboro H.S. North Shivani Prusty
Gold West Windsor Plainsboro H.S. North Ribhav Bose
MUSIC TEST RESULTS - REGULAR TEAM PLAYERS
CERTIFICATES
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY HON. MENTION Hackensack H.S. Paul Del Vechio
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Waldwick H.S. Chris Park
SCHOLASTIC HON. MENTION Rutherford H.S. Halenur Komsul
REG. TEAM PLAYERS West Windsor Plainsboro H.S. North Gabrielle Lee 
HONORS HON. MENTION Rutherford H.S. Halcyone Schiller
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Rutherford H.S. Matthew Park
Waldwick H.S. Liam Blanchard
MEDALS
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY Bronze  Hackensack H.S. Andy Martinez
REG. TEAM PLAYERS West Windsor Plainsboro H.S. North Kaitlyn Yu
Silver Ridgefield Park H.S.  Samantha Gomez
Gold Rutherford H.S. Kayleigh Amerman
Waldwick H.S. Zachary Zaranski
SCHOLASTIC Bronze Rutherford H.S. Ryan Fried
REG. TEAM PLAYERS West Windsor Plainsboro HS South Kevin Guo
Silver West Windsor Plainsboro HS South Audrey Guo
Gold Rutherford H.S. Danielle (Sooeun) Hur
HONORS Bronze West Windsor Plainsboro H.S. North Alexandria Zeng
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Waldwick H.S. Ryan Griffin
Silver West Windsor Plainsboro H.S. North Neha Narayan
Gold West Windsor Plainsboro H.S. North Jonathan Wang
ART TEST RESULTS - ALTERNATES
SMALL MEDALS
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY Gold No Award
ALTERNATES
SCHOLASTIC Bronze Hackensack H.S. Kaylee Landrigan
ALTERNATES
Silver Rutherford H.S. Noelle Lemaire
Gold West Windsor Plainsboro HS South Sreeja Pavuluri
HONORS Bronze West Windsor Plainsboro H.S. North Shivani Prusty
ALTERNATES
Silver West Windsor Plainsboro H.S. North Ribhav Bose
West Windsor Plainsboro H.S. North Timothy Tu
Gold West Windsor Plainsboro H.S. North Akanksha Tripathy
ART TEST RESULTS - REGULAR TEAM PLAYERS
CERTIFICATES
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY HON. MENTION Hackensack H.S. Vraj Vyas
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
SCHOLASTIC HON. MENTION Hackensack H.S. Rachel Krasic
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Rutherford H.S. Halenur Komsul
HONORS HON. MENTION Hackensack H.S. Jose E Ramirez-Martinez
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Waldwick H.S. Ryan Griffin
Waldwick H.S. Liam Blanchard
West Windsor Plainsboro H.S. North Alexandria Zeng
West Windsor Plainsboro HS South Allison Chen
West Windsor Plainsboro HS South Andy Zhang
MEDALS
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY Bronze    Rutherford H.S. Julie Durin
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
Silver Waldwick H.S. Chris Park
Gold Hackensack H.S. Paul Del Vechio
SCHOLASTIC Bronze West Windsor Plainsboro HS South Samuel Chai
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Rutherford H.S. Danielle (Sooeun) Hur
Silver West Windsor Plainsboro HS South Audrey Guo
   
Gold Rutherford H.S. Ryan Fried
HONORS Bronze Rutherford H.S. Halcyone Schiller
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
Silver West Windsor Plainsboro H.S. North Neha Narayan
Gold West Windsor Plainsboro H.S. North Jonathan Wang
   
   
SCIENCE TEST RESULTS - ALTERNATES
SMALL MEDALS
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY Gold Wallington H.S. Gavin Doody
ALTERNATES
SCHOLASTIC Bronze    West Windsor Plainsboro HS South Sreeja Pavuluri
ALTERNATES
Silver West Windsor Plainsboro HS South Hannah Chun
Gold Waldwick H.S. Danielle Villarosa
HONORS Bronze  West Windsor Plainsboro H.S. North Timothy Tu
ALTERNATES
Silver West Windsor Plainsboro H.S. North Ribhav Bose
Gold West Windsor Plainsboro H.S. North Akanksha Tripathy
SCIENCE TEST RESULTS - REGULAR TEAM PLAYERS
CERTIFICATES
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY HON. MENTION Hackensack H.S. Andy Martinez
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Rutherford H.S. Kayleigh Amerman
SCHOLASTIC HON. MENTION Bergenfield H.S. Armand Parungao
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Hackensack H.S. Suraj Ghumwala
Rutherford H.S. Ryan Fried
Rutherford H.S. Halenur Komsul
HONORS HON. MENTION Bergenfield H.S. James Labayna
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Hackensack H.S. Jose E Ramirez-Martinez
Waldwick H.S. Ryan Griffin
MEDALS
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY Bronze Ridgefield Memorial H.S. Yohan Yun
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Waldwick H.S. Zachary Zaranski
Silver West Windsor Plainsboro H.S. North Arthur Liaw
Gold Hackensack H.S. Paul Del Vechio
SCHOLASTIC Bronze West Windsor Plainsboro HS South Kevin Guo
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
Silver River Dell Regional H.S. Hahram Kim
Gold West Windsor Plainsboro HS South Audrey Guo
HONORS Bronze Bergenfield H.S. Christian Domingo
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
Silver West Windsor Plainsboro H.S. North Neha Narayan
Gold West Windsor Plainsboro H.S. North Jonathan Wang
SOCIAL SCIENCE TEST RESULTS - ALTERNATES
SMALL MEDALS
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY Gold Waldwick H.S. Kevin Petruccello
ALTERNATES
SCHOLASTIC Bronze    Rutherford H.S. Sadie Link
ALTERNATES Waldwick H.S. Daniel Karkhut
Silver Waldwick H.S. Danielle Villarosa
Gold Rutherford H.S. Noelle Lemaire
HONORS Bronze  West Windsor Plainsboro H.S. North Shivani Prusty
ALTERNATES
Silver West Windsor Plainsboro H.S. North Ribhav Bose
Gold West Windsor Plainsboro H.S. North Timothy Tu
   
SOCIAL SCIENCE TEST RESULTS - REGULAR TEAM PLAYERS
CERTIFICATES
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY HON. MENTION Hackensack H.S. Paul Del Vechio
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Waldwick H.S. Zachary Zaranski
SCHOLASTIC HON. MENTION River Dell Regional H.S. Hahram Kim
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Rutherford H.S. Halenur Komsul
West Windsor Plainsboro HS South Audrey Guo
HONORS HON. MENTION Hackensack H.S. Jose E Ramirez-Martinez
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Rutherford H.S. Halcyone Schiller
Waldwick H.S. Ryan Griffin
Waldwick H.S. Liam Blanchard
West Windsor Plainsboro HS South Saanika Kulkarni
MEDALS
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY Bronze West Windsor Plainsboro HS South Denise Cherdak
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
Silver Ridgefield Memorial H.S. Yohan Yun
Gold West Windsor Plainsboro H.S. North Kaitlyn Yu
SCHOLASTIC Bronze West Windsor Plainsboro H.S. North Aishwarya Rajesh
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
Silver West Windsor Plainsboro HS South Samuel Chai
Gold West Windsor Plainsboro HS South Kevin Guo
HONORS Bronze West Windsor Plainsboro H.S. North Neha Narayan
REG. TEAM PLAYERS    
Silver West Windsor Plainsboro HS South Allison Chen
Gold West Windsor Plainsboro H.S. North Jonathan Wang
SPEECH RESULTS - REGULAR TEAM PLAYERS
CERTIFICATES
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY HON. MENTION Bergenfield H.S. Hassan Kashif
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
SCHOLASTIC HON. MENTION Hackensack H.S. Joseph Barreto
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Ridgefield Park H.S.  Claudia Smajlaj
Waldwick H.S. George Thomson
West Windsor Plainsboro H.S. North Aishwarya Rajesh
HONORS HON. MENTION Ridgefield Memorial H.S. Seunghoon Kim
REG. TEAM PLAYERS River Dell Regional H.S. Aidan McGinty
MEDALS
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY Bronze West Windsor Plainsboro H.S. North Arthur Liaw
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
Silver Rutherford H.S. Julie Durin
Gold Hackensack H.S. Paul Del Vechio
SCHOLASTIC Bronze West Windsor Plainsboro HS South Audrey Guo
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
Silver Rutherford H.S. Danielle (Sooeun) Hur
Gold Waldwick H.S. Sabrina Garcia
HONORS Bronze Rutherford H.S. Halcyone Schiller
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
Silver West Windsor Plainsboro H.S. North Neha Narayan
Gold West Windsor Plainsboro HS South Allison Chen
Decathlete with the highest scoring prepared speech:
West Windsor Plainsboro HS South Allison Chen
Decathlete presenting her prepared speech tonight:
Waldwick H.S. Sabrina Garcia
HIGHEST SCORING DECATHLETE BY NAME AND LEVEL
SCHOOL       Level      NAME
Bergenfield H.S. Varsity Hassan Kashif
Scholastic Sarah Eric
Honors James Labayna
Hackensack H.S. Varsity Paul Del Vechio
Scholastic Rachel Krasic
Honors Katherine Oleschuk
Ridgefield Memorial H.S. Varsity Yohan Yun
Scholastic Emilio Neitzel
Honors Justin Kim
Ridgefield Park H.S.  Varsity Samantha Gomez
Scholastic Lily Baffo
Honors Umut Fidan
River Dell Regional H.S. Scholastic Hahram Kim
Honors Aidan McGinty
Rutherford H.S. Varsity Kayleigh Amerman
Scholastic Halenur Komsul
Honors Halcyone Schiller
Waldwick H.S. Varsity Zachary Zaranski
Scholastic George Thomson
Honors Ryan Griffin
Wallington H.S. Varsity Paulina Kurak
Scholastic Ibrahim Malki
Honors Alexis Swasey
W. Windsor Plainsboro H.S. North Varsity Arthur Liaw
Scholastic Aishwarya Rajesh
Honors Jonathan Wang
W Windsor Plainsboro HS South Varsity Denise Cherdak
Scholastic Audrey Guo
Honors Allison Chen
MOST VALUABLE TEAM MEMBER
      NAME                       Most Valuable Team Member
Bergenfield H.S. Hassan Kashif
Hackensack H.S. Katherine Oleschuk
Ridgefield Memorial H.S.
Ridgefield Park H.S.  Lily Baffo
River Dell Regional H.S. Hahram Kim
Rutherford H.S. Halcyone Schiller
Waldwick H.S.
Wallington H.S. Ibrahim Malki
West Windsor Plainsboro H.S. North Jonathan Wang
West Windsor Plainsboro HS South Ethan Glattfelder
REGION I ACADEMIC DECATHLON RESULTS - JANUARY 2017
OVERALL DECATHLETE AWARDS
(based on 10 events)
LEVEL    AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY Bronze Waldwick H.S. Zachary Zaranski
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
Silver Hackensack H.S. Paul Del Vechio
Gold   West Windsor Plainsboro H.S. North Arthur Liaw
SCHOLASTIC Bronze Rutherford H.S. Halenur Komsul
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
Silver West Windsor Plainsboro HS South Kevin Guo
Gold  West Windsor Plainsboro HS South Audrey Guo
HONORS Bronze West Windsor Plainsboro H.S. North Neha Narayan
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
Silver West Windsor Plainsboro HS South Allison Chen
Gold West Windsor Plainsboro H.S. North Jonathan Wang
THE ACADEMIC DECATHLON OF NEW JERSEY
REGION I - 2017
FINAL TEAM STANDINGS 
The top scoring 16 teams in the three regions combined qualify for the state competition.  In addition, the top three scoring students at each competition level who are not on teams that qualify for the state competition are invited to compete as individuals at the state competition.
PLACE
STATE QUALIFIER         NAME
FIFTH WILD CARD W. WINDSOR-PLAINSBORO SOUTH
FOURTH WILD CARD RUTHERFORD H.S.
THIRD YES WALDWICK H.S.
SECOND YES HACKENSACK H.S.
FIRST YES W. WINDSOR-PLAINSBORO NORTH
INDIVIDUAL QUALIFERS
Level NAME SCHOOL
Honors Jacob Szczecina Clifton H.S.
Shalaka Madge Morris Hills H.S.
Isabelle Augensen Morristown H.S.
Scholastic Rachana Chilikapati Randolph H.S.
Philip Pilari Mahwah H.S.
Hahram Kim River Dell H.S.
Varsity Fadiol Bushka Clifton H.S.
Darren Gong Morristown H.S.
Myron Theilmeier Pascack Valley H.S.

The Academic Decathlon of New Jersey
The Premier High School Scholastic Team Competition
62 Lincoln Avenue, Wood-Ridge, NJ  07075
Phone & Fax: 201-935-2970  E-Mail: info@adnj.org
Glenn Koegel, State Director

Copyright 2017 ADNJ. All rights reserved. Revised: 03/10/17

WEB Design and Maintenance by Groot WEB Services

Groot Web Services