R II Results
 Home Corporate Support

Home
Up

NEW JERSEY REGION II RESULTS - 2017

SUPER QUIZ
  - TEAM AWARDS
THIRD PLACE: Vernon Twp. H.S.
Maya Rakoczy
Samuel  Wolthoff 
Sam  Dupont 
Ethan Kolonoski
Ashalee Breining 
Brendan O'Connell
Shannon  Rogers 
Ryan Maass
SECOND PLACE: Westwood Regional H.S.
Kristen Zozulia
Inna Trygubchuk
Rebecca Brandon
Jorden Berry
Eric Kopp
Hana Tucker
Delanie Glock
Matthew Restrepo
Emily Martinez
FIRST PLACE: Indian Hills H.S.
Harrison Chen
Tara Haymon
Megan Swenson
Nigel DaSilva
Maria DeOliveira
Ami Patel
Sarah Torres
Jonathan Forsyth
ESSAY RESULTS - REGULAR TEAM PLAYERS
CERTIFICATES
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY HON. MENTION Indian Hills H.S. Jonathan Forsyth
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Kinnelon H.S. Griffin Hall
SCHOLASTIC HON. MENTION Mahwah H.S. Annabelle Spingler
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Westwood Regional H.S. Jorden Berry
Westwood Regional H.S. Eric Kopp
HONORS HON. MENTION Indian Hills H.S. Harrison Chen
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Kinnelon H.S. Hayden Burt
Vernon Township H.S. Sam  Dupont 
MEDALS
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY Bronze Ramapo H.S.  Kristine Hiltke
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
Silver Westwood Regional H.S. Matthew Restrepo
Gold Westwood Regional H.S. Delanie Glock
SCHOLASTIC Bronze Westwood Regional H.S. Hana Tucker
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
Silver Ramapo H.S.  Matthew Fallon
Gold Indian Hills H.S. Nigel DaSilva
HONORS Bronze Indian Hills H.S. Tara Haymon
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Ramapo H.S.  Gavin Viegas
Silver Vernon Township H.S. Samuel  Wolthoff 
  Gold     Mahwah H.S. Andrew Heinz
Wrote the highest scoring essay which will be distributed to all schools:
Mahwah H.S. Andrew Heinz
MATHEMATICS TEST RESULTS - ALTERNATES
SMALL MEDALS
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY Gold  No Award
ALTERNATES
SCHOLASTIC Bronze Kinnelon H.S. Rhianna Jennings
ALTERNATES Vernon Township H.S. Shane  Brennan 
Silver Pascack Valley H.S. Rebecca Fontana
Westwood Regional H.S. Jamie Carenza
Gold  Westwood Regional H.S. Theres Alexander
Kinnelon H.S. Patrycia Glowiak
HONORS Bronze Vernon Township H.S. Victoria Gonzalez
ALTERNATES Ramapo H.S.  Jason Maytin
Mahwah H.S. Meera Ravikumar
Indian Hills H.S. Sorab Taneja
   
Silver Vernon Township H.S. Dylan  Scheidle 
Ramapo H.S.  Bryce Walder
Gold Vernon Township H.S. Daniel  McKeon 
MATHEMATICS TEST RESULTS - REGULAR TEAM PLAYERS
CERTIFICATES
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY Kinnelon H.S. Griffin Hall
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Westwood Regional H.S. Delanie Glock
SCHOLASTIC Cresskill H.S. Andrew Ha
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Mahwah H.S. Philip Pillari
HONORS Fair Lawn H.S. Roy Ghivoni
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Kinnelon H.S. Hayden Burt
Westwood Regional H.S. Kristen Zozulia
MEDALS
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY Bronze    Fair Lawn H.S. Zoe Greenwald
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Kinnelon H.S. Meghna Sen
Silver     Ramapo H.S.  Kristine Hiltke
Gold Kinnelon H.S. Vrathan Reddy
SCHOLASTIC Bronze Indian Hills H.S. Ami Patel
REG. TEAM PLAYERS    
Silver      Indian Hills H.S. Maria DeOliveira
Gold  Cresskill H.S. Soyong Park
Indian Hills H.S. Nigel DaSilva
   
HONORS Bronze   Cresskill H.S. Hajeong Lee
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
Silver Vernon Township H.S. Samuel  Wolthoff 
Gold Kinnelon H.S. Riyan Kabir
Mahwah H.S. Ryan Adoni
Ramapo H.S.  Gavin Viegas
LANGUAGE AND LITERATURE TEST RESULTS - ALTERNATES
SMALL MEDALS
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY Gold  No Award
ALTERNATES
SCHOLASTIC Bronze Pascack Valley H.S. Rebecca Fontana
ALTERNATES
Silver Westwood Regional H.S. Aazam Parvez
Gold Westwood Regional H.S. Theres Alexander
HONORS Bronze Pascack Valley H.S. Nathan Mullaney
ALTERNATES
Silver Pascack Valley H.S. Lauren Cohen
Gold Indian Hills H.S. Emily Brackenbury
LANGUAGE AND LITERATURE TEST RESULTS - REGULAR TEAM PLAYERS
CERTIFICATES
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY HON. MENTION Kinnelon H.S. Meghna Sen
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
SCHOLASTIC HON. MENTION Westwood Regional H.S. Eric Kopp
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
HONORS HON. MENTION Indian Hills H.S. Harrison Chen
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Ramapo H.S.  Stephanie Goodrich
MEDALS
LEVEL AWARD
VARSITY Bronze Kinnelon H.S. Vrathan Reddy
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Westwood Regional H.S. Delanie Glock
Westwood Regional H.S. Matthew Restrepo
Silver  Fair Lawn H.S. Daniel Mezhiborsky
Gold  Indian Hills H.S. Jonathan Forsyth
Ramapo H.S.  Kristine Hiltke
SCHOLASTIC Bronze Westwood Regional H.S. Jorden Berry
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
Silver  Ramapo H.S.  Matthew Fallon
Gold  Indian Hills H.S. Nigel DaSilva
   
HONORS Bronze Westwood Regional H.S. Rebecca Brandon
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
Silver  Kinnelon H.S. Hayden Burt
Gold  Indian Hills H.S. Tara Haymon
Westwood Regional H.S. Kristen Zozulia
INTERVIEW RESULTS - REGULAR TEAM PLAYERS
CERTIFICATES
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY HON. MENTION Fair Lawn H.S. Zoe Greenwald
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Kinnelon H.S. Griffin Hall
Kinnelon H.S. Vrathan Reddy
Ramapo H.S.  Kristine Hiltke
SCHOLASTIC HON. MENTION Indian Hills H.S. Ami Patel
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Kinnelon H.S. Samantha Schaper
Mahwah H.S. Annabelle Spingler
Westwood Regional H.S. Hana Tucker
HONORS HON. MENTION Fair Lawn H.S. Roy Ghivoni
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Mahwah H.S. Andrew Heinz
Ramapo H.S.  Stephanie Goodrich
Vernon Township H.S. Maya Rakoczy
Westwood Regional H.S. Inna Trygubchuk
MEDALS
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY Bronze Fair Lawn H.S. Daniel Mezhiborsky
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Indian Hills H.S. Jonathan Forsyth
Pascack Valley H.S. Myron Theilmeier
Silver Indian Hills H.S. Sarah Torres
Gold Vernon Township H.S. Shannon  Rogers 
SCHOLASTIC Bronze  Ramapo H.S.  Spencer Yacos
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Ramapo H.S.  Matthew Fallon
Silver Westwood Regional H.S. Eric Kopp
Gold Indian Hills H.S. Maria DeOliveira
HONORS Bronze Indian Hills H.S. Harrison Chen
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
Silver Pascack Valley H.S. Chandni Shah
Gold Kinnelon H.S. Derek Cavallo
Vernon Township H.S. Sam  Dupont 

ECONOMICS TEST RESULTS - ALTERNATES
SMALL MEDALS
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY Gold Kinnelon H.S. Richard Hoffman
ALTERNATES
SCHOLASTIC Bronze Kinnelon H.S. Patrycia Glowiak
ALTERNATES Kinnelon H.S. Rhianna Jennings
Silver Westwood Regional H.S. Aazam Parvez
Gold Westwood Regional H.S. Benjamin London
HONORS Bronze Pascack Valley H.S. Nathan Mullaney
ALTERNATES
Silver Indian Hills H.S. Sorab Taneja
Vernon Township H.S. Dylan  Scheidle 
Gold Ramapo H.S.  Bryce Walder
Westwood Regional H.S. Thomas Tedesco
ECONOMICS TEST RESULTS - REGULAR TEAM PLAYERS
CERTIFICATES
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY HON. MENTION Fair Lawn H.S. Daniel Mezhiborsky
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Kinnelon H.S. Vrathan Reddy
Kinnelon H.S. Meghna Sen
SCHOLASTIC HON. MENTION Kinnelon H.S. Tarik Narma
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Westwood Regional H.S. Eric Kopp
HONORS HON. MENTION Indian Hills H.S. Megan Swenson
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
MEDALS
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY Bronze Vernon Township H.S. Shannon  Rogers 
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
Silver Indian Hills H.S. Jonathan Forsyth
Gold Kinnelon H.S. Griffin Hall
Pascack Valley H.S. Myron Theilmeier
SCHOLASTIC Bronze Westwood Regional H.S. Jorden Berry
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
Silver Indian Hills H.S. Nigel DaSilva
Gold Mahwah H.S. Philip Pillari
HONORS Bronze Mahwah H.S. Ryan Adoni
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
Silver Kinnelon H.S. Derek Cavallo
Westwood Regional H.S. Kristen Zozulia
Gold Kinnelon H.S. Hayden Burt
MUSIC TEST RESULTS - ALTERNATES
SMALL MEDALS
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY Gold Westwood Regional H.S. Kevin Trejo
ALTERNATES
SCHOLASTIC Bronze Indian Hills H.S. Anthony Ilardi
ALTERNATES Kinnelon H.S. Paige Verroca
Silver Westwood Regional H.S. Aazam Parvez
Gold Westwood Regional H.S. Benjamin London
HONORS Bronze Mahwah H.S. Samuel Darrow
ALTERNATES
Silver Vernon Township H.S. Dylan  Scheidle 
Gold Pascack Valley H.S. Amelia Moran
MUSIC TEST RESULTS - REGULAR TEAM PLAYERS
CERTIFICATES
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY HON. MENTION Fair Lawn H.S. Zoe Greenwald
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Kinnelon H.S. Vrathan Reddy
Pascack Valley H.S. Myron Theilmeier
Westwood Regional H.S. Matthew Restrepo
SCHOLASTIC HON. MENTION Indian Hills H.S. Ami Patel
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Kinnelon H.S. Tarik Narma
Pascack Valley H.S. Pierce Kerin
Ramapo H.S.  Spencer Yacos
HONORS HON. MENTION Emerson Junior Senior H.S.  Gerard  Piserchia
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Indian Hills H.S. Megan Swenson
Pascack Valley H.S. Justine Touzot
Westwood Regional H.S. Inna Trygubchuk
MEDALS
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY Bronze  Kinnelon H.S. Griffin Hall
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
Silver Pascack Valley H.S. Nick Tomasi
Gold Westwood Regional H.S. Delanie Glock
SCHOLASTIC Bronze Ramapo H.S.  Matthew Fallon
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
Silver Emerson Junior Senior H.S.  AnnMarie  Balancio 
Kinnelon H.S. Pranav Reddy
Vernon Township H.S. Brendan O'Connell
Gold Indian Hills H.S. Nigel DaSilva
HONORS Bronze Kinnelon H.S. Hayden Burt
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
Silver Ramapo H.S.  Stephanie Goodrich
Westwood Regional H.S. Rebecca Brandon
Gold Westwood Regional H.S. Kristen Zozulia
ART TEST RESULTS - ALTERNATES
SMALL MEDALS
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY Gold Kinnelon H.S. Richard Hoffman
ALTERNATES
SCHOLASTIC Bronze Kinnelon H.S. Patrycia Glowiak
ALTERNATES
Silver Indian Hills H.S. Anthony Ilardi
Gold Kinnelon H.S. Laura Merkel
HONORS Bronze Vernon Township H.S. Victoria  Gonzalez 
ALTERNATES
Silver Pascack Valley H.S. Nathan Mullaney
Gold Vernon Township H.S. Daniel  McKeon 
ART TEST RESULTS - REGULAR TEAM PLAYERS
CERTIFICATES
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY HON. MENTION Indian Hills H.S. Jonathan Forsyth
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Kinnelon H.S. Meghna Sen
Pascack Valley H.S. Myron Theilmeier
SCHOLASTIC HON. MENTION Westwood Regional H.S. Hana Tucker
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
HONORS HON. MENTION Indian Hills H.S. Harrison Chen
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
MEDALS
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY Bronze    Ramapo H.S.  Kyle Cono
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
Silver Indian Hills H.S. Sarah Torres
Gold Ramapo H.S.  Kristine Hiltke
SCHOLASTIC Bronze Mahwah H.S. Philip Pillari
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
Silver Ramapo H.S.  Spencer Yacos
Ramapo H.S.  Matthew Fallon
Gold Indian Hills H.S. Nigel DaSilva
HONORS Bronze Vernon Township H.S. Samuel  Wolthoff 
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Westwood Regional H.S. Inna Trygubchuk
Silver Kinnelon H.S. Hayden Burt
Vernon Township H.S. Sam  Dupont 
Gold Ramapo H.S.  Stephanie Goodrich
Westwood Regional H.S. Kristen Zozulia
   
SCIENCE TEST RESULTS - ALTERNATES
SMALL MEDALS
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY Gold Kinnelon H.S. Richard Hoffman
ALTERNATES
SCHOLASTIC Bronze    Kinnelon H.S. Patrycia Glowiak
ALTERNATES
Silver Westwood Regional H.S. Aazam Parvez
Gold Westwood Regional H.S. Theres Alexander
HONORS Bronze  Pascack Valley H.S. Nathan Mullaney
ALTERNATES
Silver Westwood Regional H.S. Thomas Tedesco
Gold Kinnelon H.S. Michelle Solarczyk
SCIENCE TEST RESULTS - REGULAR TEAM PLAYERS
CERTIFICATES
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY HON. MENTION Indian Hills H.S. Jonathan Forsyth
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Westwood Regional H.S. Matthew Restrepo
Westwood Regional H.S. Emily Martinez
SCHOLASTIC HON. MENTION Pascack Valley H.S. Jacob Barcelona
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Ramapo H.S.  Spencer Yacos
Westwood Regional H.S. Jorden Berry
HONORS HON. MENTION Kinnelon H.S. Riyan Kabir
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Vernon Township H.S. Samuel  Wolthoff 
MEDALS
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY Bronze Pascack Valley H.S. Nick Tomasi
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Ramapo H.S.  Kyle Cono
Ramapo H.S.  Kristine Hiltke
Silver Fair Lawn H.S. Daniel Mezhiborsky
Kinnelon H.S. Vrathan Reddy
Gold Mahwah H.S. Paul Kuipers
SCHOLASTIC Bronze Mahwah H.S. Annabelle Spingler
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
Silver Mahwah H.S. Philip Pillari
Vernon Township H.S. Brendan O'Connell
Gold Indian Hills H.S. Nigel DaSilva
HONORS Bronze Kinnelon H.S. Hayden Burt
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Mahwah H.S. Samuel Darrow
Silver Mahwah H.S. Andrew Heinz
Gold Kinnelon H.S. Derek Cavallo
SOCIAL SCIENCE TEST RESULTS - ALTERNATES
SMALL MEDALS
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY Gold Westwood Regional H.S. Kevin Trejo
ALTERNATES
SCHOLASTIC Bronze    Westwood Regional High School Jamie Carenza
ALTERNATES
Silver Indian Hills H.S. Anthony Ilardi
Gold Westwood Regional H.S. Aazam Parvez
HONORS Bronze  Ramapo H.S.  Alexander Sullivan
ALTERNATES
Silver Indian Hills H.S. Sorab Taneja
Ramapo H.S.  Andrew Sander
Gold Westwood Regional H.S. Thomas Tedesco
   
SOCIAL SCIENCE TEST RESULTS - REGULAR TEAM PLAYERS
CERTIFICATES
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY HON. MENTION Fair Lawn H.S. Daniel Mezhiborsky
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Ramapo H.S.  Kristine Hiltke
SCHOLASTIC HON. MENTION Westwood Regional H.S. Hana Tucker
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Vernon Township High School Nicholas  Pohero 
HONORS HON. MENTION Kinnelon H.S. Derek Cavallo
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Mahwah H.S. Samuel Darrow
Ramapo H.S.  Matthew Chagares
MEDALS
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY Bronze Pascack Valley H.S. Myron Theilmeier
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
Silver Westwood Regional H.S. Matthew Restrepo
Gold Indian Hills H.S. Jonathan Forsyth
SCHOLASTIC Bronze Mahwah H.S. Philip Pillari
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Ramapo H.S.  Spencer Yacos
Silver Westwood Regional H.S. Jorden Berry
Westwood Regional H.S. Eric Kopp
Gold Indian Hills H.S. Nigel DaSilva
HONORS Bronze Westwood Regional H.S. Rebecca Brandon
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Ramapo H.S.  Stephanie Goodrich
Silver Indian Hills H.S. Harrison Chen
Vernon Township H.S. Samuel  Wolthoff 
Gold Westwood Regional H.S. Kristen Zozulia
SPEECH RESULTS - REGULAR TEAM PLAYERS
CERTIFICATES
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY HON. MENTION Fair Lawn H.S. Zoe Greenwald
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Indian Hills H.S. Sarah Torres
Westwood Regional H.S. Matthew Restrepo
SCHOLASTIC HON. MENTION Emerson Junior Senior H.S.  AnnMarie  Balancio 
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Kinnelon H.S. Pranav Reddy
Mahwah H.S. Philip Pillari
HONORS HON. MENTION Kinnelon H.S. Hayden Burt
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Kinnelon H.S. Derek Cavallo
Westwood Regional H.S. Kristen Zozulia
MEDALS
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY Bronze Pascack Valley H.S. Myron Theilmeier
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
Silver Indian Hills H.S. Jonathan Forsyth
Gold Ramapo H.S.  Kristine Hiltke
SCHOLASTIC Bronze Ramapo H.S.  Spencer Yacos
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Westwood Regional H.S. Jorden Berry
Silver Indian Hills H.S. Nigel DaSilva
Gold Ramapo H.S.  Matthew Fallon
HONORS Bronze Indian Hills H.S. Harrison Chen
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
Silver Ramapo H.S.  Stephanie Goodrich
Gold Pascack Valley H.S. Chandni Shah
Decathlete with the highest scoring prepared speech:
Pascack Valley H.S. Chandni Shah
HIGHEST SCORING DECATHLETE BY SCHOOL AND LEVEL
       School       Level       Name
Cresskill H.S. Scholastic Soyong Park
Honors Daniel Kogan
Emerson Junior Senior H.S.  Scholastic AnnMarie  Balancio 
Honors Kathryn Cambrea 
Fair Lawn H.S. Varsity Zoe Greenwald
Scholastic Lucia Mendoza
Honors Roy Ghivoni
Indian Hills H.S. Varsity Jonathan Forsyth
Scholastic Nigel DaSilva
Honors Harrison Chen
Kinnelon H.S. Varsity Vrathan Reddy
Scholastic Tarik Narma
Honors Derek Cavallo
Mahwah H.S. Varsity Paul Kuipers
Scholastic Philip Pillari
Honors Andrew Heinz
Pascack Hills H.S. Scholastic Judith Katsnelson
Honors Matthew Schwartz
Pascack Valley H.S. Varsity Myron Theilmeier
Scholastic Pierce Kerin
Honors Chandni Shah
Ramapo H.S.  Varsity Kristine Hiltke
Scholastic Matthew Fallon
Honors Stephanie Goodrich
Vernon Township H.S. Varsity Ryan Maass
Scholastic Ethan Kolonoski
Honors Samuel  Wolthoff 
Westwood Regional H.S. Varsity Matthew Restrepo
Scholastic Jorden Berry
Honors Kristen Zozulia
MOST VALUABLE TEAM MEMBER
      School Most Valuable Team Member
Cresskill H.S. Daniel Kogan
Emerson Junior Senior H.S.  Kathryn Cambrea 
Fair Lawn H.S. Zoe Greenwald
Indian Hills H.S. Nigel DaSilva
Kinnelon H.S. Derek Cavallo
Mahwah H.S. Philip Pillari
Pascack Hills H.S. Matthew Schwartz
Pascack Valley H.S. Chandni Shah
Ramapo H.S.  Gavin Viegas
Vernon Township H.S. Ryan Maass
Westwood Regional H.S. Kristen Zozulia
OVERALL DECATHLETE AWARDS
(based on 10 events)
LEVEL    AWARD    SCHOOL    NAME
VARSITY Bronze Kinnelon H.S. Vrathan Reddy
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
Silver Indian Hills H.S. Jonathan Forsyth
Gold   Ramapo H.S.  Kristine Hiltke
SCHOLASTIC Bronze Westwood Regional H.S. Jorden Berry
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
Silver Mahwah H.S. Philip Pillari
Gold  Indian Hills H.S. Nigel DaSilva
HONORS Bronze Westwood Regional H.S. Kristen Zozulia
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
Silver Kinnelon H.S. Derek Cavallo
Gold Kinnelon H.S. Hayden Burt
THE ACADEMIC DECATHLON OF NEW JERSEY
REGION II - 2017
FINAL TEAM STANDINGS 
The top scoring 16 teams in the three regions combined qualify for the state competition.  In addition, the top three scoring students at each competition level who are not on teams that qualify for the state competition are invited to compete as individuals at the state competition.
PLACE
STATE QUALIFIER         SCHOOL
FIFTH WILD CARD VERNON TWP. H.S.
FOURTH WILD CARD KINNELON H.S.
THIRD YES RAMAPO H.S.
SECOND YES WESTWOOD REGIONAL H.S.
FIRST YES INDIAN HILLS H.S.
INDIVIDUAL QUALIFERS
Level NAME SCHOOL
Honors Jacob Szczecina Clifton H.S.
Shalaka Madge Morris Hills H.S.
Isabelle Augensen Morristown H.S.
Scholastic Rachana Chilikapati Randolph H.S.
Philip Pilari Mahwah H.S.
Hahram Kim River Dell H.S.
Varsity Fadiol Bushka Clifton H.S.
Darren Gong Morristown H.S.
Myron Theilmeier Pascack Valley H.S.

The Academic Decathlon of New Jersey
The Premier High School Scholastic Team Competition
62 Lincoln Avenue, Wood-Ridge, NJ  07075
Phone & Fax: 201-935-2970  E-Mail: info@adnj.org
Glenn Koegel, State Director

Copyright 2017 ADNJ. All rights reserved. Revised: 03/10/17

WEB Design and Maintenance by Groot WEB Services

Groot Web Services