State Results
 Home Corporate Support

Home
Up

NEW JERSEY STATE RESULTS - 2017
N.J. STATE ACADEMIC DECATHLON RESULTS - MARCH 4, 2017
SUPER QUIZ  - TEAM AWARDS
THIRD PLACE: Parsippany Hills H.S.
Rahul Shah
Rakshay Kanthadai
Tara Kakkaramadam
Ananya Iyengar
Patricia Nguyen
Saketh Nibhanupudi
Peter Chiu
Cavin Anbuselvam
SECOND PLACE: Westwood Regional H.S.
  Kristen Zozulia
  Rebecca Brandon
  Thomas Tedesco
  Jorden Berry
  Eric Kopp
  Hana Tucker
  Matthew Restrepo
  Delanie Glock
  Emily Martinez
FIRST PLACE: Parsippany H.S.
Miki Olivia Hansen
Katherine Yuwei Yang
Ellen Xu
Daniel Kuo
Rohan Singh Khajuria
Alice Limanova
Will Chen
Adam Ye
Hugh Kwong
ESSAY RESULTS - REGULAR TEAM PLAYERS
CERTIFICATES
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY HON. MENTION Kinnelon H.S. Meghna Sen
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Morris Knolls H.S. Ajoke Adetula
Parsippany H.S. Hugh Kwong
Rutherford H.S. Kayleigh Amerman
SCHOLASTIC HON. MENTION Kinnelon H.S. Samantha Schaper
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Parsippany Hills H.S. Patricia Nguyen
Ramapo H.S.  Matthew Fallon
HONORS HON. MENTION Parsippany H.S. Katherine Yuwei Yang
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Ramapo H.S.  Stephanie Goodrich
Rutherford H.S. Halcyone Schiller
W. Windsor Plainsboro H.S. North Jonathan Wang
W. Windsor Plainsboro H.S. North Shivani Prusty
MEDALS
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY Bronze   Indian Hills H.S. Jason Rosen
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Parsippany H.S. Will Chen
Silver W. Windsor Plainsboro H.S. North Kaitlyn Yu
Gold Ramapo H.S.  Kristine Hiltke
SCHOLASTIC Bronze   Rutherford H.S. Halenur Komsul
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
Silver Randolph H.S. Rachana Chilakapati
Morris Knolls H.S. Camerin Caraballo
Gold Indian Hills H.S. Nigel DaSilva
HONORS Bronze   W. Windsor Plainsboro H.S. South Allison Chen
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
Silver Kinnelon H.S. Hayden Burt
Gold Donovan Catholic H.S. Emily Ostermann
Wrote the highest scoring essays, which will be distributed to all schools:
Donovan Catholic H.S. Emily Ostermann
MATHEMATICS TEST RESULTS - ALTERNATES
SMALL MEDALS
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY Gold  XXX
ALTERNATES
SCHOLASTIC Bronze    Westwood Regional H.S. Grace Miguel
ALTERNATES
Silver Kinnelon H.S. Tarik Narma
Gold  Parsippany Hills H.S. Kevin Yang
HONORS Bronze    W. Windsor Plainsboro H.S. South Serena Wang
ALTERNATES
Silver W. Windsor Plainsboro H.S. North Ribhav Bose
Gold W. Windsor Plainsboro H.S. North Fei (Martin) Long
Parsippany Hills  Steven Feng
MATHEMATICS TEST RESULTS - REGULAR TEAM PLAYERS
CERTIFICATES
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY HON. MENTION Hackensack H.S. Vraj Vyas
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Kinnelon H.S. Meghna Sen
SCHOLASTIC HON. MENTION Kinnelon H.S. Pranav Reddy
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Parsippany Hills H.S. Saketh Nibhanupudi
Randolph H.S. Rachana Chilakapati
Whippany Park H.S. Robert Bednarik
HONORS HON. MENTION Whippany Park H.S. Lydia Chen
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Donovan Catholic H.S. Thong Huy (Henry) Phan
MEDALS
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY Bronze    Parsippany H.S. Will Chen
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
Silver     Indian Hills H.S. Jason Rosen
Gold W. Windsor Plainsboro H.S. North Alexander Yu
SCHOLASTIC Bronze W. Windsor Plainsboro H.S. South Kevin Guo
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
Silver W. Windsor Plainsboro H.S. South Audrey Guo
Gold  Parsippany H.S. Rohan Singh Khajuria
HONORS Bronze     W. Windsor Plainsboro H.S. North Jonathan Wang
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
Silver     Donovan Catholic H.S. Emily Ostermann
Morristown H.S. Isabelle Augensen
Gold W. Windsor Plainsboro H.S. North Shivani Prusty
   
LANGUAGE AND LITERATURE TEST RESULTS - ALTERNATES
SMALL MEDALS
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY Gold    XXX
ALTERNATES
SCHOLASTIC Bronze  Rutherford H.S. Hannah Krzyszton
ALTERNATES
Silver W. Windsor Plainsboro H.S. South Hannah Chun
   
Gold Hackensack H.S. Kaylee Landrigan
HONORS Bronze W. Windsor Plainsboro H.S. South Aakanksha Dave
ALTERNATES    
Silver Indian Hills H.S. Emily Brackenbury
Gold W. Windsor Plainsboro H.S. North Timothy Tu
LANGUAGE AND LITERATURE TEST RESULTS - REGULAR TEAM PLAYERS
CERTIFICATES
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY HON. MENTION W. Windsor Plainsboro H.S. North Arthur Liaw
REG. TEAM PLAYERS W. Windsor Plainsboro H.S. South Denise Cherdak
SCHOLASTIC HON. MENTION Donovan Catholic H.S. Peter Macron
REG. TEAM PLAYERS W. Windsor Plainsboro H.S. South Kevin Guo
HONORS HON. MENTION Donovan Catholic H.S. Emily Ostermann
REG. TEAM PLAYERS W. Windsor Plainsboro H.S. North Neha Narayan
MEDALS
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY Bronze Ramapo H.S.  Kristine Hiltke
REG. TEAM PLAYERS W. Windsor Plainsboro H.S. North Kaitlyn Yu
Silver  Parsippany H.S. Will Chen
Gold  Parsippany H.S. Hugh Kwong
SCHOLASTIC Bronze Parsippany H.S. Alice Limanova
REG. TEAM PLAYERS W. Windsor Plainsboro H.S. South Audrey Guo
Silver Parsippany H.S. Daniel Kuo
Gold  Westwood Regional H.S. Jorden Berry
HONORS Bronze W. Windsor Plainsboro H.S. North Jonathan Wang
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
Silver  Parsippany H.S. Katherine Yuwei Yang
Gold  Parsippany H.S. Ellen Xu
Rutherford H.S. Halcyone Schiller
W. Windsor Plainsboro H.S. North Shivani Prusty
INTERVIEW RESULTS - REGULAR TEAM PLAYERS
CERTIFICATES
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY HON. MENTION Hackensack H.S. Paul Del Vechio
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Kinnelon H.S. Griffin Hall
Kinnelon H.S. Vrathan Reddy
Kinnelon H.S. Meghna Sen
Morris Knolls H.S. Aydin Hayat
Parsippany Hills H.S. Peter Chiu
Pascack Valley H.S. Myron Theilmeier
   
SCHOLASTIC HON. MENTION Hackensack H.S. Joseph Barreto
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Hackensack H.S. Rachel Krasic
Kinnelon H.S. Pranav Reddy
Parsippany Hills H.S. Patricia Nguyen
W. Windsor Plainsboro H.S. South Audrey Guo
Parsippany Hills H.S. Ananya Iyengar
HONORS HON. MENTION Donovan Catholic H.S. Yuyi (Cissy) He 
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Kinnelon H.S. Hayden Burt
Parsippany Hills H.S. Rahul Shah
Vernon Township H.S. Samuel  Wolthoff 
Waldwick H.S. Liam Blanchard
MEDALS
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY Bronze Indian Hills H.S. Sarah Torres
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
Silver Hackensack H.S. Vraj Vyas
Morris Knolls H.S. Ajoke Adetula
Gold Morris Knolls H.S. Megan Man
SCHOLASTIC Bronze     Indian Hills H.S. Ami Patel
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Ramapo H.S.  Spencer Yacos
Silver Morris Knolls H.S. Cynthia Vuong
Gold Parsippany H.S. Rohan Singh Khajuria
HONORS Bronze Hanover Park H.S. Derek Saul
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
Silver Hackensack H.S. Katherine Oleschuk
Gold Parsippany H.S. Katherine Yuwei Yang

ECONOMICS TEST RESULTS - ALTERNATES
SMALL MEDALS
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY Gold XXX
ALTERNATES
SCHOLASTIC Bronze  W. Windsor Plainsboro H.S. South Hannah Chun
ALTERNATES
Silver Rutherford H.S. Noelle Lemaire
Gold Hackensack H.S. Paige Duncan
Kinnelon H.S. Tarik Narma
HONORS Bronze  W. Windsor Plainsboro H.S. North Alexandria Zeng
ALTERNATES    
Silver W. Windsor Plainsboro H.S. North Ribhav Bose
Gold W. Windsor Plainsboro H.S. North Timothy Tu
ECONOMICS TEST RESULTS - REGULAR TEAM PLAYERS
CERTIFICATES
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY HON. MENTION Hackensack H.S. Andy Martinez
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Parsippany H.S. Adam Ye
SCHOLASTIC HON. MENTION Parsippany H.S. Daniel Kuo
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Parsippany Hills H.S. Ananya Iyengar
HONORS HON. MENTION Donovan Catholic H.S. Emily Ostermann
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Kinnelon H.S. Hayden Burt
Parsippany H.S. Ellen Xu
Parsippany Hills H.S. Rakshay Kanthadai
W. Windsor Plainsboro H.S. North Shivani Prusty
MEDALS
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY Bronze Indian Hills H.S. Jonathan Forsyth
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Kinnelon H.S. Griffin Hall
Silver Parsippany Hills H.S. Peter Chiu
W. Windsor Plainsboro H.S. North Alexander Yu
Gold Parsippany H.S. Will Chen
SCHOLASTIC Bronze Parsippany H.S. Rohan Singh Khajuria
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Rutherford H.S. Ryan Fried
Silver     Randolph H.S. Rachana Chilakapati
   
Gold Westwood Regional H.S. Jorden Berry
HONORS Bronze Hanover Park H.S. Dermot Curtin
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
Silver Parsippany H.S. Katherine Yuwei Yang
W. Windsor Plainsboro H.S. South Allison Chen
Westwood Regional H.S. Kristen Zozulia
Gold W. Windsor Plainsboro H.S. North Jonathan Wang
W. Windsor Plainsboro H.S. North Neha Narayan
MUSIC TEST RESULTS - ALTERNATES
SMALL MEDALS
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY Gold XXX
ALTERNATES
SCHOLASTIC Bronze Indian Hills H.S. Anthony Ilardi
ALTERNATES
Silver Kinnelon H.S. Tarik Narma
Westwood Regional H.S. Benjamin London
Gold W. Windsor Plainsboro H.S. South Sreeja Pavuluri
HONORS Bronze W. Windsor Plainsboro H.S. North Timothy Tu
ALTERNATES
Silver W. Windsor Plainsboro H.S. North Akanksha Tripathy
Gold W. Windsor Plainsboro H.S. North Ribhav Bose
W. Windsor Plainsboro H.S. North Alexandria Zeng
MUSIC TEST RESULTS - REGULAR TEAM PLAYERS
CERTIFICATES
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY HON. MENTION W. Windsor Plainsboro H.S. North Arthur Liaw
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Westwood Regional H.S. Matthew Restrepo
SCHOLASTIC HON. MENTION Indian Hills H.S. Nigel DaSilva
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Randolph H.S. Rachana Chilakapati
HONORS HON. MENTION Parsippany H.S. Katherine Yuwei Yang
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Parsippany H.S. Ellen Xu
MEDALS
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY Bronze Ramapo H.S.  Kristine Hiltke
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Rutherford H.S. Kayleigh Amerman
Westwood Regional H.S. Delanie Glock
Silver Parsippany H.S. Adam Ye
Gold Parsippany H.S. Will Chen
SCHOLASTIC Bronze Parsippany H.S. Daniel Kuo
REG. TEAM PLAYERS W. Windsor Plainsboro H.S. South Kevin Guo
Silver Parsippany Hills H.S. Ananya Iyengar
Rutherford H.S. Ryan Fried
Gold Parsippany H.S. Alice Limanova
HONORS Bronze  Parsippany H.S. Miki Olivia Hansen
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
Silver Donovan Catholic H.S. Emily Ostermann
W. Windsor Plainsboro H.S. North Neha Narayan
W. Windsor Plainsboro H.S. South Allison Chen
Gold W. Windsor Plainsboro H.S. North Jonathan Wang
ART TEST RESULTS - ALTERNATES
SMALL MEDALS
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY Gold XXX
ALTERNATES
SCHOLASTIC Bronze  Hackensack H.S. Kaylee Landrigan
ALTERNATES Indian Hills H.S. Anthony Ilardi
Kinnelon H.S. Tarik Narma
Kinnelon H.S. Rhianna Jennings
Westwood Regional H.S. Aazam Parvez
Silver W. Windsor Plainsboro H.S. South Hannah Chun
Gold Parsippany H.S. Alivia Marie Mercuro
Rutherford H.S. Noelle Lemaire
HONORS Bronze Parsippany H.S. Sejal Murthy
ALTERNATES    
Silver Parsippany Hills H.S. Amy Liu
W. Windsor Plainsboro H.S. North Akanksha Tripathy
W. Windsor Plainsboro H.S. North Timothy Tu
Gold W. Windsor Plainsboro H.S. North Ribhav Bose
Westwood Regional H.S. Inna Trygubchuk
ART TEST RESULTS - REGULAR TEAM PLAYERS
CERTIFICATES
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY HON. MENTION Morris Knolls H.S. Megan Man
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Parsippany H.S. Adam Ye
SCHOLASTIC HON. MENTION Parsippany Hills H.S. Ananya Iyengar
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Ramapo H.S.  Matthew Fallon
Rutherford H.S. Ryan Fried
HONORS HON. MENTION Parsippany H.S. Miki Olivia Hansen
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Parsippany H.S. Ellen Xu
MEDALS
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY Bronze Ramapo H.S.  Kristine Hiltke
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
Silver Indian Hills H.S. Jonathan Forsyth
Gold Parsippany H.S. Will Chen
SCHOLASTIC Bronze Parsippany H.S. Alice Limanova
REG. TEAM PLAYERS W. Windsor Plainsboro H.S. South Kevin Guo
Silver Westwood Regional H.S. Jorden Berry
Gold Indian Hills H.S. Nigel DaSilva
HONORS Bronze W. Windsor Plainsboro H.S. South Allison Chen
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
Silver Rutherford H.S. Halcyone Schiller
Westwood Regional H.S. Kristen Zozulia
Gold W. Windsor Plainsboro H.S. North Jonathan Wang
W. Windsor Plainsboro H.S. North Neha Narayan
 SCIENCE TEST RESULTS - ALTERNATES
SMALL MEDALS
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY Gold     XXX
ALTERNATES
SCHOLASTIC Bronze  W. Windsor Plainsboro H.S. South Hannah Chun
ALTERNATES
Silver Westwood Regional H.S. Theres Alexander
Gold     Parsippany H.S. Jessica Ho
HONORS Bronze  W. Windsor Plainsboro H.S. North Alexandria Zeng
ALTERNATES
Silver W. Windsor Plainsboro H.S. North Timothy Tu
Gold W. Windsor Plainsboro H.S. North Ribhav Bose
W. Windsor Plainsboro H.S. North Akanksha Tripathy
 SCIENCE TEST RESULTS - REGULAR TEAM PLAYERS
CERTIFICATES
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY HON. MENTION Hackensack H.S. Paul Del Vechio
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Waldwick H.S. Zachary Zaranski
SCHOLASTIC HON. MENTION Donovan Catholic H.S. Peter Macron
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Parsippany H.S. Alice Limanova
Parsippany Hills H.S. Ananya Iyengar
Parsippany Hills H.S. Saketh Nibhanupudi
HONORS HON. MENTION Parsippany Hills H.S. Rakshay Kanthadai
REG. TEAM PLAYERS W. Windsor Plainsboro H.S. South Allison Chen
Westwood Regional H.S. Kristen Zozulia
MEDALS
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY Bronze Parsippany H.S. Adam Ye
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
Silver Parsippany H.S. Hugh Kwong
Gold Parsippany H.S. Will Chen
SCHOLASTIC Bronze    Parsippany H.S. Rohan Singh Khajuria
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
Silver Westwood Regional H.S. Jorden Berry
Gold Indian Hills H.S. Nigel DaSilva
HONORS Bronze    Parsippany H.S. Miki Olivia Hansen
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
Silver W. Windsor Plainsboro H.S. North Jonathan Wang
Gold W. Windsor Plainsboro H.S. North Neha Narayan
Groot Family Foundation Award for Highest Combined Mathematics & Science Score:
W. Windsor Plainsboro H.S. North Jonathan Wang
 SOCIAL SCIENCE TEST RESULTS - ALTERNATES
SMALL MEDALS
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY Gold     XXX
ALTERNATES
SCHOLASTIC Bronze  Ramapo H.S.  Christian Nazare
ALTERNATES
Silver Indian Hills H.S. Anthony Ilardi
Gold     Westwood Regional H.S. Aazam Parvez
HONORS Bronze  W. Windsor Plainsboro H.S. North Akanksha Tripathy
ALTERNATES
Silver W. Windsor Plainsboro H.S. North Ribhav Bose
Gold W. Windsor Plainsboro H.S. North Timothy Tu
 SOCIAL SCIENCE TEST RESULTS - REGULAR TEAM PLAYERS
CERTIFICATES
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY HON. MENTION Hackensack H.S. Paul Del Vechio
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Pascack Valley H.S. Myron Theilmeier
Waldwick H.S. Zachary Zaranski
SCHOLASTIC HON. MENTION Hanover Park H.S. Joseph Chichelo
REG. TEAM PLAYERS W. Windsor Plainsboro H.S. South Kevin Guo
Parsippany Hills H.S. Ananya Iyengar
HONORS HON. MENTION Parsippany H.S. Ellen Xu
REG. TEAM PLAYERS W. Windsor Plainsboro H.S. South Allison Chen
MEDALS
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY Bronze Parsippany H.S. Adam Ye
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
Silver Parsippany H.S. Will Chen
Gold Parsippany Hills H.S. Peter Chiu
SCHOLASTIC Bronze    Parsippany H.S. Daniel Kuo
REG. TEAM PLAYERS    
Silver Indian Hills H.S. Nigel DaSilva
Gold Westwood Regional H.S. Jorden Berry
HONORS Bronze    Parsippany H.S. Miki Olivia Hansen
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Parsippany H.S. Katherine Yuwei Yang
W. Windsor Plainsboro H.S. South Andy Zhang
Silver W. Windsor Plainsboro H.S. North Jonathan Wang
Gold W. Windsor Plainsboro H.S. North Neha Narayan
SPEECH RESULTS - REGULAR TEAM PLAYERS
CERTIFICATES
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY HON. MENTION Hackensack H.S. Paul Del Vechio
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Morris Knolls H.S. Ajoke Adetula
Morris Knolls H.S. Aydin Hayat
Rutherford H.S. Kayleigh Amerman
SCHOLASTIC HON. MENTION Donovan Catholic H.S. Sara McClung
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Indian Hills H.S. Ami Patel
Ramapo H.S.  Matthew Fallon
Randolph H.S. Rachana Chilakapati
Rutherford H.S. Danielle (Sooeun) Hur
HONORS HON. MENTION Morris Hills H.S. Shalaka Madge
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Parsippany H.S. Miki Olivia Hansen
Parsippany H.S. Ellen Xu
Parsippany Hills H.S. Tara Kakkaramadam
Ramapo H.S.  Stephanie Goodrich
MEDALS
LEVEL AWARD SCHOOL NAME
VARSITY Bronze Ramapo H.S.  Kristine Hiltke
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
Silver Parsippany Hills H.S. Peter Chiu
Gold Parsippany H.S. Will Chen
SCHOLASTIC Bronze Hackensack H.S. Rachel Krasic
REG. TEAM PLAYERS
Silver Parsippany H.S. Rohan Singh Khajuria
Westwood Regional H.S. Jorden Berry
Gold Parsippany Hills H.S. Ananya Iyengar
   
   
HONORS Bronze Vernon Township H.S. Maya Rakoczy
REG. TEAM PLAYERS W. Windsor Plainsboro H.S. North Neha Narayan
W. Windsor Plainsboro H.S. South Allison Chen
Westwood Regional H.S. Kristen Zozulia
Silver Kinnelon H.S. Hayden Burt
   
Gold Rutherford H.S. Halcyone Schiller
Decathlete invited to the podium to present the highest scoring prepared speech:    
Parsippany H.S. Will Chen

HIGHEST SCORING DECATHLETE BY SCHOOL AND LEVEL
       School       Level       Name
Donovan Catholic H.S. Varsity Sarah Henniker
Scholastic Peter Macron
Honors Emily Ostermann
Hackensack H.S. Varsity Paul Del Vechio
Scholastic Rachel Krasic
Honors Katherine Oleschuk
Hanover Park H.S. Varsity Brian Brokaw
Scholastic Joseph Chichelo
Honors Derek Saul
Indian Hills H.S. Varsity Jonathan Forsyth
Scholastic Nigel DaSilva
Honors Harrison Chen
Kinnelon H.S. Varsity Griffin Hall
Scholastic Samantha Schaper
Honors Hayden Burt
Morris Knolls H.S. Varsity Ajoke Adetula
Scholastic Cynthia Vuong
Honors Elysa Caso-McHugh
Parsippany H.S. Varsity Will Chen
Scholastic Rohan Singh Khajuria
Honors Miki Olivia Hansen  
 
Parsippany Hills H.S. Varsity Peter Chiu
Scholastic Ananya Iyengar
Honors Rakshay Kanthadai
Ramapo H.S.  Varsity Kristine Hiltke
Scholastic Matthew Fallon
Honors Stephanie Goodrich
HIGHEST SCORING DECATHLETE BY SCHOOL AND LEVEL
       School       Level       Name
Ramapo H.S.  Varsity Kristine Hiltke
Scholastic Matthew Fallon
Honors Stephanie Goodrich
Rutherford H.S. Varsity Kayleigh Amerman
Scholastic Ryan Fried
Honors Halcyone Schiller
Vernon Twp. H.S. Varsity Ryan Maass
Scholastic Nicholas  Pohero 
Honors Samuel  Wolthoff 
Waldwick H.S. Varsity Zachary Zaranski
Scholastic Sabrina Garcia
Honors Ryan Griffin
WW-P H.S. North Varsity Arthur Liaw
Scholastic Gabrielle Lee 
Honors Jonathan Wang
WW-P H.S. South Varsity Denise Cherdak
Scholastic Audrey Guo
Honors Allison Chen
Westwood Reg. H.S. Varsity Matthew Restrepo
Scholastic Jorden Berry  
Honors Kristen Zozulia
Whippany Park H.S. Scholastic John Trevisan
Honors Lydia Chen
MOST VALUABLE TEAM MEMBER
      School Most Valuable Team Member
Donovan Catholic H.S. Peter Macron
Hackensack H.S. Rachel Krasic
Hanover Park H.S. Dermot Curtin
Indian Hills H.S. Nigel DaSilva
Kinnelon H.S. Hayden Burt
Morris Knolls H.S. Megan Man
Parsippany H.S. Rohan Singh Khajuria
Parsippany Hills H.S. Ananya Iyengar
Ramapo H.S.  Kristine Hiltke
Rutherford H.S. Kayleigh Amerman
Vernon Township H.S. Nicholas  Pohero 
Waldwick H.S. Sabrina Garcia
WW-P H.S. North Jonathan Wang
WW-P H.S. South Virginia Jiang
Westwood Regional H.S. Kristen Zozulia
Whippany Park H.S. Lydia Chen
OVERALL DECATHLETE AWARDS (based on 10 events)
   AWARD    SCHOOL    NAME
LEVEL
Bronze Parsippany Hills H.S. Peter Chiu
VARSITY
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Silver Ramapo H.S.  Kristine Hiltke
Gold   Parsippany H.S. Will Chen
Bronze Parsippany Hills H.S. Ananya Iyengar
SCHOLASTIC
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Silver Westwood Regional H.S. Jorden Berry
Gold  Indian Hills H.S. Nigel DaSilva
Bronze W. Windsor Plainsboro H.S. South Allison Chen
HONORS
REG. TEAM PLAYERS Silver W. Windsor Plainsboro H.S. North Neha Narayan
Gold W. Windsor Plainsboro H.S. North Jonathan Wang
Third W. Windsor Plainsboro H.S. South Allison Chen
OVERALL
Second W. Windsor Plainsboro H.S. North Neha Narayan
2017 REINAUER SCHOLARSHIP WINNER:
School - Name W. Windsor Plainsboro H.S. North Jonathan Wang
FINAL TEAM STANDINGS AND DIVISION WINNERS
PLACE               SCHOOL
 
FIFTH Indian Hills H.S.
 
FOURTH Westwood Regional H.S.
THIRD Parsippany Hills H.S.
 
SECOND W. Windsor-Plainsboro North H.S.
 
FIRST Parsippany H.S.

The Academic Decathlon of New Jersey
The Premier High School Scholastic Team Competition
62 Lincoln Avenue, Wood-Ridge, NJ  07075
Phone & Fax: 201-935-2970  E-Mail: info@adnj.org
Glenn Koegel, State Director

Copyright 2017 ADNJ. All rights reserved. Revised: 03/10/17

WEB Design and Maintenance by Groot WEB Services

Groot Web Services