ADNJWelcome to ADNJ 
ADNJ Home
Super Quiz
Essay
Mathematics
Science
 Economics
Social Science
Interview
Art
Music
Lang / Lit
Speech
Overall St. Results


Since 1985, promoting excellence in education in New Jersey

The Thrill of Sport, The Rewards of Knowledge

2019 State Results

TEAM SUPER QUIZ STANDINGS
 
First Place: Parsippany H.S.
Andrew Lie    
Sejal Murthy    
Shiv Dipak Patel    
Daniel Kuo    
Alexandra Cerasiello  
Saeed Sarkhot    
Aarav Patel    
Shayan Rahmatulla    
 
 
Second Place: West Windsor-Plainsboro H.S. North
Oliver Zhong  
Marilyn Zhang  
Timothy Tu  
Anushka Chakrabarti
Saniya Patel  
Shine Wang  
Kaitlyn Yu  
Arthur Liaw  
 
 
Third Place: Ramapo H.S.
Stephanie Goodrich
Andrew Gao
Madison Haji
Grace White
Sasha Callaway
Shannon Cicero
Paul Hiltke
Angelina Novak

Back
ESSAY - NJ STATE FINALS 2019
School Decathlete H-S-V Reg-Alt Essay
Bloomfield Camille Aquino Honors Regular 970 Gold
Morris Hills Rohith Nibhanupudi Honors Regular 949 Gold
Parsippany Andrew Lie Honors Regular 925 Gold
Westwood Regional Kaley Klapisch Honors Regular 924 Gold
Morristown Alexander Arenas Honors Regular 897 Silver
Ramapo Stephanie Goodrich Honors Regular 895 Silver
Parsippany Sejal Murthy Honors Regular 880 Bronze
Parsippany Shiv Dipak Patel Honors Regular 880 Bronze
Rutherford Christina Scanlon Honors Regular 875 Hon. Mention
Parsippany Hills Amy Liu Honors Regular 867 Hon. Mention
WWP-North Marilyn Zhang Honors Regular 834 Hon. Mention
 
Parsippany Daniel Kuo Scholastic Regular 927 Gold
Indian Hills Tara Haymon Scholastic Regular 870 Silver
Ramapo Shannon Cicero Scholastic Regular 848 Bronze
Kinnelon Connor Morris Scholastic Regular 829 Hon. Mention
Vernon Township Sam  Dupont  Scholastic Regular 827 Hon. Mention
Ramapo Grace White Scholastic Regular 824 Hon. Mention
Morristown Trijit Banerjee Scholastic Regular 806 Hon. Mention
 
Indian Hills Daniel Apaza Varsity Regular 929 Gold
WWP-North Arthur Liaw Varsity Regular 803 Silver
Hackensack Liam McDermott Varsity Regular 749 Bronze
Ridgefield Memorial Ernesto Colina Garcia Varsity Regular 732 Hon. Mention
Indian Hills Leo Han Varsity Regular 726 Hon. Mention
Parsippany Shayan Rahmatulla Varsity Regular 653 Hon. Mention

Back
MATHEMATICS - NJ STATE FINALS 2019
School Decathlete H-S-V Reg-Alt Math
WWP-South Andy Zhang Honors Regular 1 000.00 Gold
Hackensack Harvey Fortus Honors Regular 971.4 Gold
WWP-North Oliver Zhong Honors Regular 971.4 Gold
WWP-North Timothy Tu Honors Regular 942.9 Silver
Ramapo Stephanie Goodrich Honors Regular 914.3 Bronze
Vernon Township Daniel  McKeon  Honors Regular 914.3 Bronze
Morris Hills Rohith Nibhanupudi Honors Regular 914.3 Bronze
Parsippany Andrew Lie Honors Regular 914.3 Bronze
Ramapo Andrew Gao Honors Regular 885.7 Hon. Mention
WWP-South James Li Honors Regular 857.1 Hon. Mention
Indian Hills Sorab Taneja Honors Regular 828.6 Hon. Mention
 
Kinnelon Roshan Narma Scholastic Regular 885.7 Gold
Mahwah Enver Aman Scholastic Regular 885.7 Gold
Indian Hills Megan Swenson Scholastic Regular 828.6 Silver
WWP-North Anushka Chakrabarti Scholastic Regular 771.4 Bronze
Whippany Park Brendan Doonan Scholastic Regular 771.4 Bronze
Kinnelon Connor Morris Scholastic Regular 742.9 Hon. Mention
Clifton Martin Ramirez Scholastic Regular 742.9 Hon. Mention
 
WWP-North Arthur Liaw Varsity Regular 657.1 Gold
Vernon Township Peter Fetz Varsity Regular 571.4 Silver
Indian Hills Leo Han Varsity Regular 571.4 Silver
Vernon Township Christian  Fieldhouse Varsity Regular 485.7 Bronze
Parsippany Shayan Rahmatulla Varsity Regular 485.7 Bronze
Wallington Daniel Kary Varsity Regular 457.1 Hon. Mention
Hackensack Ryan Morales Varsity Regular 457.1 Hon. Mention
WWP-North Kaitlyn Yu Varsity Regular 457.1 Hon. Mention
Kinnelon Maxwell Godfrey Varsity Regular 457.1 Hon. Mention
Hanover Park Vincent Paglia Varsity Regular 457.1 Hon. Mention
WWP-North Ribhav Bose Honors Alternate 1 000.00 Gold
WWP-North Shivani Prusty Honors Alternate 971.4 Gold
Ramapo Ian Viegas Honors Alternate 885.7 Silver
WWP-North Neha Malepati Honors Alternate 885.7 Silver
Ramapo Andrew Gao Honors Alternate 885.7 Silver
WWP-South James Li Honors Alternate 857.1 Bronze
Kinnelon Parthiv Reddy Honors Alternate 857.1 Bronze
Parsippany Evan He Honors Alternate 857.1 Bronze
WWP-South Allison Liu Honors Alternate 828.6 Hon. Mention
Westwood Regional Jonah Osterhus Honors Alternate 828.6 Hon. Mention
 
Ramapo Abdul Azizogli  Scholastic Alternate 914.3 Gold
WWP-North Soham Sinha  Scholastic Alternate 828.6 Silver
WWP-North Arsh Rupani  Scholastic Alternate 800 Bronze
Parsippany Hills Aarnav Patel  Scholastic Alternate 800 Bronze
 
Hackensack Michael Minchala Varsity Alternate 628.6 Gold
Back
ECONOMICS - NJ STATE FINALS 2019
School Decathlete H-S-V Reg-Alt Econ
WWP-North Oliver Zhong Honors Regular 940 Gold
WWP-South Andy Zhang Honors Regular 900 Silver
Parsippany Andrew Lie Honors Regular 840 Silver
WWP-North Marilyn Zhang Honors Regular 820 Bronze
WWP-North Timothy Tu Honors Regular 820 Bronze
Indian Hills Harrison Chen Honors Regular 780 Hon. Mention
WWP-South Kevin Guo Honors Regular 760 Hon. Mention
Parsippany Shiv Dipak Patel Honors Regular 760 Hon. Mention
 
Parsippany Daniel Kuo Scholastic Regular 760 Gold
Kinnelon Connor Morris Scholastic Regular 720 Silver
WWP-South Samuel Chai Scholastic Regular 680 Bronze
Parsippany Hills Cavin Anbuselvam Scholastic Regular 640 Hon. Mention
Ramapo Grace White Scholastic Regular 600 Hon. Mention
Indian Hills Megan Swenson Scholastic Regular 600 Hon. Mention
 
Wallington Daniel Kary Varsity Regular 600 Gold
WWP-North Kaitlyn Yu Varsity Regular 560 Gold
WWP-North Arthur Liaw Varsity Regular 560 Gold
Indian Hills Daniel Apaza Varsity Regular 560 Gold
Mahwah Dylan Nazari Varsity Regular 540 Silver
Hackensack Liam McDermott Varsity Regular 480 Bronze
Pascack Valley Nick Tomasi Varsity Regular 460 Hon. Mention
Vernon Township Christian  Fieldhouse Varsity Regular 460 Hon. Mention
Kinnelon Scott Haupt Varsity Regular 460 Hon. Mention
Parsippany Shayan Rahmatulla Varsity Regular 460 Hon. Mention
Hillside Rushawn Boswell Varsity Regular 460 Hon. Mention
 
WWP-North Ribhav Bose Honors Alternate 940 Gold
WWP-North Neha Malepati Honors Alternate 940 Gold
WWP-North Neha Narayan Honors Alternate 900 Silver
WWP-North Shivani Prusty Honors Alternate 860 Bronze
Parsippany Aneesh Sanjay Kakirde Honors Alternate 760 Hon. Mention
Parsippany Evan He Honors Alternate 760 Hon. Mention
 
Rutherford Gyu-Min Noh  Scholastic Alternate 540 Gold
WWP-North Soham Sinha  Scholastic Alternate 540 Gold
Indian Hills Victoria Boyce  Scholastic Alternate 540 Gold
Parsippany Hills Aarnav Patel  Scholastic Alternate 520 Silver
WWP-North Arsh Rupani  Scholastic Alternate 460 Bronze
Pascack Valley Hannah Leili  Scholastic Alternate 460 Bronze
 
Kinnelon Scott Haupt Varsity Alternate 460 Gold
Back
SCIENCE - NJ STATE FINALS 2019
School Decathlete H-S-V Reg-Alt Science
WWP-North Oliver Zhong Honors Regular 940 Gold
WWP-North Marilyn Zhang Honors Regular 880 Silver
WWP-South Andy Zhang Honors Regular 820 Bronze
Parsippany Andrew Lie Honors Regular 800 Bronze
Ramapo Alexander Sullivan Honors Regular 780 Hon. Mention
Clifton Adam Leszczynski Honors Regular 760 Hon. Mention
WWP-North Timothy Tu Honors Regular 740 Hon. Mention
Ramapo Andrew Gao Honors Regular 740 Hon. Mention
Parsippany Hills Brandon Ng Honors Regular 740 Hon. Mention
 
Parsippany Daniel Kuo Scholastic Regular 820 Gold
WWP-North Anushka Chakrabarti Scholastic Regular 800 Silver
WWP-South Samuel Chai Scholastic Regular 720 Bronze
WWP-North Saniya Patel Scholastic Regular 720 Bronze
Indian Hills Tara Haymon Scholastic Regular 660 Hon. Mention
Clifton Martin Ramirez Scholastic Regular 660 Hon. Mention
Indian Hills Megan Swenson Scholastic Regular 560 Hon. Mention
 
Indian Hills Leo Han Varsity Regular 720 Gold
WWP-South Ethan ElHamahmy Varsity Regular 500 Silver
Vernon Township Christian  Fieldhouse Varsity Regular 480 Bronze
Kinnelon Scott Haupt Varsity Regular 460 Bronze
Ramapo Paul Hiltke Varsity Regular 440 Hon. Mention
Mahwah Paul Kuipers Varsity Regular 420 Hon. Mention
Indian Hills Andrew Ruggiero Varsity Regular 420 Hon. Mention
Wallington Daniel Kary Varsity Regular 400 Hon. Mention
Rutherford Kayleigh Amerman Varsity Regular 400 Hon. Mention
 
Westwood Regional Jonah Osterhus Honors Alternate 840 Gold
Parsippany Angelina Chen Honors Alternate 820 Silver
Ramapo Alexander Sullivan Honors Alternate 780 Bronze
WWP-South Sam Ferguson Honors Alternate 740 Hon. Mention
WWP-North Neha Malepati Honors Alternate 740 Hon. Mention
WWP-North Akanksha Tripathy Honors Alternate 740 Hon. Mention
 
Westwood Regional Michael Giordano  Scholastic Alternate 780 Gold
Ramapo Abdul Azizogli  Scholastic Alternate 660 Silver
Parsippany Hills Victor Wang  Scholastic Alternate 540 Bronze
 
 
GROOT FAMILY AWARD RECIPIENT FOR HIGHEST MATHEMATICS & SCIENCE COMBINED:
WWP-North Oliver Zhong
Back

SOCIAL SCIENCE - NJ STATE FINALS 2019
School Decathlete H-S-V Reg-Alt Soc. Sci.
Ramapo Alexander Sullivan Honors Regular 880 Gold
WWP-North Oliver Zhong Honors Regular 860 Gold
WWP-North Marilyn Zhang Honors Regular 840 Silver
Indian Hills Lydia Park Honors Regular 840 Silver
Parsippany Shiv Dipak Patel Honors Regular 800 Bronze
WWP-South Andy Zhang Honors Regular 780 Hon. Mention
WWP-North Timothy Tu Honors Regular 780 Hon. Mention
Kinnelon Emma Whittemore Honors Regular 780 Hon. Mention
Ramapo Stephanie Goodrich Honors Regular 760 Hon. Mention
Hanover Park Vivek Kasarla Honors Regular 740 Hon. Mention
Westwood Regional Kaley Klapisch Honors Regular 720 Hon. Mention
 
Parsippany Daniel Kuo Scholastic Regular 840 Gold
Indian Hills Tara Haymon Scholastic Regular 800 Silver
WWP-North Anushka Chakrabarti Scholastic Regular 780 Bronze
Parsippany Hills Cavin Anbuselvam Scholastic Regular 760 Hon. Mention
Kinnelon Connor Morris Scholastic Regular 720 Hon. Mention
WWP-North Saniya Patel Scholastic Regular 700 Hon. Mention
WWP-North Shine Wang Scholastic Regular 680 Hon. Mention
 
Indian Hills Leo Han Varsity Regular 720 Gold
Wallington Daniel Kary Varsity Regular 700 Gold
Vernon Township Christian  Fieldhouse Varsity Regular 600 Silver
Hackensack Liam McDermott Varsity Regular 580 Bronze
WWP-North Kaitlyn Yu Varsity Regular 540 Hon. Mention
Mahwah Dylan Nazari Varsity Regular 540 Hon. Mention
 
Parsippany Evan He Honors Alternate 800 Gold
WWP-South Andy Zhang Honors Alternate 780 Silver
WWP-North Shivani Prusty Honors Alternate 780 Silver
WWP-North Neha Narayan Honors Alternate 720 Bronze
 
Westwood Regional Robert Lomer  Scholastic Alternate 820 Gold
Westwood Regional Pranjul Tyagi  Scholastic Alternate 640 Silver
Indian Hills Alexandra McCormick  Scholastic Alternate 620 Bronze
 
Hackensack Michael Minchala Varsity Alternate 460 Gold
Kinnelon Scott Haupt Varsity Alternate 440 Silver
Hackensack Kris Quinche-Dutan Varsity Alternate 420 Bronze
Back
INTERVIEW - NJ STATE FINALS 2019
School Decathlete H-S-V Reg-Alt Interview
Indian Hills Harrison Chen Honors Regular 977.5 Gold
Mahwah Andrew Heinz Honors Regular 973.3 Gold
Rutherford Tierra Sherlock Honors Regular 957.5 Silver
Parsippany Sejal Murthy Honors Regular 957.5 Silver
Kinnelon Emma Whittemore Honors Regular 946.7 Bronze
Hanover Park Rishi Shah Honors Regular 926.7 Hon. Mention
Morristown Alexander Arenas Honors Regular 920 Hon. Mention
Westwood Regional Kaley Klapisch Honors Regular 915 Hon. Mention
Vernon Township David Rusnak  Honors Regular 900 Hon. Mention
Indian Hills Sorab Taneja Honors Regular 892.5 Hon. Mention
Clifton Sabrina Budhu Honors Regular 890 Hon. Mention
 
Hackensack Diana Silva Scholastic Regular 970 Gold
Kinnelon Paul Cacioppo Scholastic Regular 940 Silver
Vernon Township Shane  Brennan  Scholastic Regular 935 Silver
Rutherford Hannah Krzyszton Scholastic Regular 930 Bronze
Indian Hills Megan Swenson Scholastic Regular 927.5 Bronze
Clifton Genesis Isuiza Scholastic Regular 926.7 Bronze
WWP-South Edward Yin Scholastic Regular 920 Hon. Mention
Mahwah Spencer Sandusky Scholastic Regular 916.7 Hon. Mention
Hanover Park Matthew Moran Scholastic Regular 910 Hon. Mention
Pascack Valley Amelia Moran Scholastic Regular 907.5 Hon. Mention
Kinnelon Connor Morris Scholastic Regular 906.7 Hon. Mention
Westwood Regional Zachary McGowan Scholastic Regular 902.5 Hon. Mention
 
Rutherford Kayleigh Amerman Varsity Regular 910 Gold
WWP-North Kaitlyn Yu Varsity Regular 892.5 Silver
Indian Hills Daniel Apaza Varsity Regular 877.5 Bronze
Indian Hills Andrew Ruggiero Varsity Regular 875 Bronze
Kinnelon John Lazarus Varsity Regular 856.7 Hon. Mention
Parsippany Hills Matthieu Granvil Varsity Regular 856.7 Hon. Mention
Clifton Angie Cardona Varsity Regular 850 Hon. Mention
Hanover Park Vincent Paglia Varsity Regular 846.7 Hon. Mention
Pascack Valley Nick Tomasi Varsity Regular 842.5 Hon. Mention
Mahwah Dylan Nazari Varsity Regular 836.7 Hon. Mention
Rutherford Bethany Wloch-Rapetti Varsity Regular 820 Hon. Mention
Ridgefield Park Yarisa Casanova Varsity Regular 817.5 Hon. Mention
Back
MUSIC - NJ STATE FINALS 2019
School Decathlete H-S-V Reg-Alt Music
Westwood Regional Meghan Odell Honors Regular 680 Gold
Ramapo Andrew Gao Honors Regular 600 Gold
Westwood Regional Kaley Klapisch Honors Regular 600 Gold
Parsippany Andrew Lie Honors Regular 600 Gold
Parsippany Sejal Murthy Honors Regular 560 Silver
Rutherford Prerana Thippesha Honors Regular 540 Bronze
WWP-North Marilyn Zhang Honors Regular 520 Hon. Mention
Ramapo Stephanie Goodrich Honors Regular 520 Hon. Mention
WWP-South Zakariah Saeed Honors Regular 500 Hon. Mention
Kinnelon James Minardi Honors Regular 500 Hon. Mention
 
Parsippany Daniel Kuo Scholastic Regular 600 Gold
Indian Hills Grace Romitelli Scholastic Regular 540 Silver
Indian Hills Megan Swenson Scholastic Regular 540 Silver
Morristown Trijit Banerjee Scholastic Regular 520 Bronze
Indian Hills Victoria Boyce Scholastic Regular 500 Bronze
Hackensack Daniel Dizon Scholastic Regular 480 Hon. Mention
Ridgefield Memorial Emilio Neitzel Scholastic Regular 460 Hon. Mention
Rutherford Hannah Krzyszton Scholastic Regular 440 Hon. Mention
 
Hackensack Liam McDermott Varsity Regular 480 Gold
Rutherford Kayleigh Amerman Varsity Regular 480 Gold
Wallington Daniel Kary Varsity Regular 460 Silver
Vernon Township Christian  Fieldhouse Varsity Regular 460 Silver
Kinnelon Scott Haupt Varsity Regular 440 Bronze
Rutherford Bethany Wloch-Rapetti Varsity Regular 420 Bronze
WWP-North Arthur Liaw Varsity Regular 420 Bronze
Hackensack Ryan Morales Varsity Regular 400 Hon. Mention
 
Parsippany Angelina Chen Honors Alternate 680 Gold
Clifton Cassandra Consiglio Honors Alternate 580 Silver
Parsippany Evan He Honors Alternate 580 Silver
WWP-South Serena Wang Honors Alternate 560 Bronze
WWP-North Ribhav Bose Honors Alternate 500 Hon. Mention
WWP-North Chris Pan Honors Alternate 500 Hon. Mention
Parsippany Aneesh Sanjay Kakirde Honors Alternate 500 Hon. Mention
 
Indian Hills Alexandra McCormick  Scholastic Alternate 420 Gold
Ramapo Allison Contrini  Scholastic Alternate 400 Gold
Westwood Regional Michael Giordano  Scholastic Alternate 400 Gold
Ridgefield Memorial Spencer Lecky  Scholastic Alternate 380 Silver
WWP-North Soham Sinha  Scholastic Alternate 360 Bronze
Kinnelon Scott Haupt Varsity Alternate 440 Gold
Back
ART - NJ STATE FINALS 2019
School Decathlete H-S-V Reg-Alt Art
WWP-North Oliver Zhong Honors Regular 900 Gold
WWP-North Marilyn Zhang Honors Regular 900 Gold
Parsippany Hills Amy Liu Honors Regular 900 Gold
Ramapo Emily Tsairis Honors Regular 860 Silver
WWP-South Andy Zhang Honors Regular 840 Silver
Indian Hills Lydia Park Honors Regular 840 Silver
Parsippany Sejal Murthy Honors Regular 840 Silver
Ramapo Stephanie Goodrich Honors Regular 820 Bronze
Parsippany Andrew Lie Honors Regular 780 Hon. Mention
Parsippany Shiv Dipak Patel Honors Regular 780 Hon. Mention
Rutherford Christina Scanlon Honors Regular 660 Hon. Mention
Mahwah Natalia Fay Honors Regular 660 Hon. Mention
 
Parsippany Daniel Kuo Scholastic Regular 840 Gold
WWP-North Saniya Patel Scholastic Regular 720 Silver
Indian Hills Tara Haymon Scholastic Regular 720 Silver
Hackensack Daniel Dizon Scholastic Regular 600 Bronze
Parsippany Saeed Sarkhot Scholastic Regular 560 Hon. Mention
Rutherford Hannah Krzyszton Scholastic Regular 520 Hon. Mention
WWP-North Anushka Chakrabarti Scholastic Regular 520 Hon. Mention
Ramapo Grace White Scholastic Regular 520 Hon. Mention
 
Indian Hills Leo Han Varsity Regular 520 Gold
Hackensack Liam McDermott Varsity Regular 500 Silver
WWP-North Kaitlyn Yu Varsity Regular 500 Silver
Indian Hills Daniel Apaza Varsity Regular 480 Bronze
Rutherford Kayleigh Amerman Varsity Regular 440 Hon. Mention
Parsippany Shayan Rahmatulla Varsity Regular 420 Hon. Mention
WWP-North Akanksha Tripathy Honors Alternate 860 Gold
Ramapo Emily Tsairis Honors Alternate 860 Gold
Parsippany Angelina Chen Honors Alternate 840 Silver
Parsippany Varshini Chennupati Honors Alternate 720 Bronze
WWP-North Luke Shao Honors Alternate 680 Hon. Mention
Parsippany Olivia Johnson Honors Alternate 660 Hon. Mention
Ramapo Alexander Sullivan Honors Alternate 640 Hon. Mention
 
Hackensack Daisy Remache  Scholastic Alternate 740 Gold
Parsippany Gavin Cheng  Scholastic Alternate 500 Gold
WWP-North Soham Sinha  Scholastic Alternate 480 Silver
Hackensack Jonathan Fenner  Scholastic Alternate 460 Bronze
Rutherford Gyu-Min Noh  Scholastic Alternate 460 Bronze
 Back
LANGUAGE & LITERATURE - NJ STATE FINALS 2019
School Decathlete H-S-V Reg-Alt Lang
Parsippany Andrew Lie Honors Regular 940 Gold
Morristown Kinsey Ellis Honors Regular 940 Gold
WWP-North Oliver Zhong Honors Regular 900 Silver
Indian Hills Lydia Park Honors Regular 860 Bronze
Parsippany Hills Amy Liu Honors Regular 860 Bronze
WWP-South Andy Zhang Honors Regular 800 Hon.Mention
Morris Hills Rohith Nibhanupudi Honors Regular 800 Hon.Mention
Ridgefield Memorial Justin Daeho Kim Honors Regular 780 Hon.Mention
Rutherford Tierra Sherlock Honors Regular 760 Hon.Mention
Ramapo Alexander Sullivan Honors Regular 760 Hon.Mention
 
Parsippany Daniel Kuo Scholastic Regular 860 Gold
Indian Hills Tara Haymon Scholastic Regular 760 Silver
Mahwah Spencer Sandusky Scholastic Regular 700 Bronze
Hackensack Brandon Lupetti Scholastic Regular 620 Hon.Mention
Parsippany Alexandra Cerasiello Scholastic Regular 620 Hon.Mention
Indian Hills Grace Romitelli Scholastic Regular 600 Hon.Mention
Rutherford Karolina Wisniewski Scholastic Regular 600 Hon.Mention
 
Hackensack Ryan Morales Varsity Regular 640 Gold
WWP-North Kaitlyn Yu Varsity Regular 640 Gold
Rutherford Kayleigh Amerman Varsity Regular 620 Silver
Hackensack Liam McDermott Varsity Regular 560 Bronze
Ramapo Paul Hiltke Varsity Regular 560 Bronze
Vernon Township Christian  Fieldhouse Varsity Regular 560 Bronze
WWP-South Ethan ElHamahmy Varsity Regular 500 Hon.Mention
Wallington Daniel Kary Varsity Regular 500 Hon.Mention
 
Ramapo Catherine Tsairis Honors Alternate 880 Gold
WWP-South Andy Zhang Honors Alternate 800 Silver
Parsippany Hills Hyun-Jung Kim Honors Alternate 800 Bronze
Parsippany Evan He Honors Alternate 780 Hon.Mention
 
Westwood Regional Pranjul Tyagi Scholastic Alternate 620 Gold
Indian Hills Victoria Boyce Scholastic Alternate 580 Gold
Hackensack Daisy Remache Scholastic Alternate 540 Silver
Rutherford Gyu-Min Noh Scholastic Alternate 520 Silver
Kinnelon Daniel Cavallo Scholastic Alternate 520 Silver
Parsippany Hills Aarnav Patel Scholastic Alternate 520 Silver
Indian Hills Alexandra McCormick Scholastic Alternate 500 Bronze
Westwood Regional Michael Giordano Scholastic Alternate 500 Bronze
 
Kinnelon Scott Haupt Varsity Alternate 460 Gold
Back
SPEECH - NJ STATE FINALS 2019
School Decathlete H-S-V Reg-Alt Speech
Rutherford Tierra Sherlock Honors Regular 1 000.00 Gold
Clifton Sabrina Budhu Honors Regular 1 000.00 Gold
Indian Hills Harrison Chen Honors Regular 995 Gold
Indian Hills Sorab Taneja Honors Regular 987.5 Silver
Parsippany Andrew Lie Honors Regular 976.7 Silver
Hackensack Alexzon Mandac Honors Regular 962 Bronze
Pascack Valley Elyse Migdal Honors Regular 955 Bronze
Rutherford Prerana Thippesha Honors Regular 935 Hon. Mention
Bloomfield Alex Ryan Honors Regular 923.3 Hon. Mention
Ramapo Madison Haji Honors Regular 920 Hon. Mention
WWP-North Oliver Zhong Honors Regular 910 Hon. Mention
Kinnelon Emma Whittemore Honors Regular 907.5 Hon. Mention
Mahwah Natalia Fay Honors Regular 905 Hon. Mention
Westwood Regional Kaley Klapisch Honors Regular 900 Hon. Mention
Clifton Francesca Fierro Honors Regular 900 Hon. Mention
 
Morris Knolls Elysa Caso-McHugh Scholastic Regular 920 Gold
Westwood Regional Elena Laughton Scholastic Regular 902.5 Gold
Rutherford Hannah Krzyszton Scholastic Regular 877.5 Silver
Pascack Valley Amelia Moran Scholastic Regular 875 Silver
Vernon Township Sam  Dupont  Scholastic Regular 870 Bronze
Indian Hills Megan Swenson Scholastic Regular 867.5 Bronze
WWP-North Saniya Patel Scholastic Regular 860 Hon. Mention
Kinnelon Paul Cacioppo Scholastic Regular 852.5 Hon. Mention
 
Rutherford Kayleigh Amerman Varsity Regular 877.5 Gold
Indian Hills Andrew Ruggiero Varsity Regular 835 Silver
Vernon Township Katherine Herz Varsity Regular 817.5 Bronze
Pascack Valley Nick Tomasi Varsity Regular 762.5 Hon. Mention
WWP-North Kaitlyn Yu Varsity Regular 742.5 Hon. Mention
Westwood Regional Salma Tamayo Varsity Regular 732.5 Hon. Mention
Parsippany Hills Matthieu Granvil Varsity Regular 730 Hon. Mention
Back
OVERALL - NJ STATE FINALS 2019
School Decathlete H-S-V Reg-Alt Overall
WWP-North Oliver Zhong Honors Regular 9 260.00 Gold
Parsippany Andrew Lie Honors Regular 8 920.10 Silver
WWP-North Marilyn Zhang Honors Regular 8 737.30 Bronze
 
 
Parsippany Daniel Kuo Scholastic Regular 8 468.20 Gold
Indian Hills Tara Haymon Scholastic Regular 7 568.00 Silver
Indian Hills Megan Swenson Scholastic Regular 7 123.90 Bronze
 
 
Indian Hills Leo Han Varsity Regular 6 373.20 Gold
Rutherford Kayleigh Amerman Varsity Regular 6 253.40 Silver
WWP-North Kaitlyn Yu Varsity Regular 6 003.80 Bronze
 
 
OVERALL SCORES
 
WWP-North Oliver Zhong Honors Regular 9 260.00 First
Parsippany Andrew Lie Honors Regular 8 920.10 Second
WWP-North Marilyn Zhang Honors Regular 8 737.30 Third
 
 
OVERALL TEAM STANDINGS
 
First Place: West Windsor-Plainsboro H.S.North
Advances to USAD National Championship Competition
 
Second Place: Indian Hills H.S.
Advances to USAD National Division IV Competition
 
Third Place: Parsippany H.S.
Advances to USAD Medium School Online Competition
 
Fourth Place: Hackensack H.S.
Advances to USAD Large School Online Competition
 
Fifth Place: Ramapo H.S.
 
Kinnelon H.S.
Advances to USAD Small School Online Competition
Back

 

ADNJThe Academic Decathlon of New Jersey
The Premier High School Scholastic Team Competition
62 Lincoln Avenue, Wood-Ridge, NJ  07075
Phone: 201-935-3096
Fax: 201-935-2970 
E-Mail: info@adnj.org
Glenn Koegel, State Director

Copyright © 2018 ADNJ. All rights reserved. Revised: 03/07/19

WEB Design and Maintenance by Groot WEB Services

Groot Web Services